event burgee venue burgee

June 13-14 Weekend

Wabamun Sailing Club

June 13-14 Weekend as of 12:31 on June 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating 0613 R1
   
0613 R2
   
0614 R1
   
0614 R2
   
0614 R3
   
0614 R4
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
  60.7 92.7 78.2 69.5 83.9 57.0 442.0 442.0
2nd Laser 200134 Russel Krause
  0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.5 95.5 93.8 68.5 353.3 353.3
3rd Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
  71.4 39.4 DNF 69.5 78.2 34.2 DNF 0.0 DNC 292.7 292.7
4th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
  0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 52.2 64.0 80.0 283.1 283.1
5th Laser 4.7 8 Macy Shepard
  82.1 82.1 34.8 43.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 242.5 242.5
6th Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
  0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 60.8 74.0 0.0 DNC 195.6 195.6
7th Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz
Cynthia Hanson
Liam Minns
  0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 91.5 145.6 145.6
8th Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
  0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 139.1 139.1
9th Laser 174230 Tim Harris
  92.7 39.4 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 132.1 132.1
10th A Class Cat AC Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli
  39.4 DNF 39.4 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.8 78.8
11th Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs
  0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 26.1 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.6 69.6

0613 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145000, Distance: 1.54, Wind: 270 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 6
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 174230 Tim Harris
92.3 145000 15:20:17 0:30:17 0:32:49 0:00:00 92.3 3.051 kn 92.7
2 Laser 4.7 8 Macy Shepard
95.2 145000 15:21:48 0:31:48 0:33:24 0:00:34 96.923 2.906 kn 82.1
3 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3 145000 15:22:53 0:32:53 0:33:48 0:00:58 100.224 2.81 kn 71.4
4 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 145000 15:22:01 0:32:01 0:34:41 0:01:44 97.583 2.886 kn 60.7
5 A Class Cat AC Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli
65.6     DNF         39.4

0613 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153100, Distance: 1.2, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 153100 15:57:53 0:26:53 0:29:08 0:00:00 92.3 2.678 kn 92.7
2 Laser 4.7 8 Macy Shepard
95.2 153100 16:02:26 0:31:26 0:33:01 0:03:42 107.922 2.291 kn 82.1
3 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3     DNF         39.4
3 Laser 174230 Tim Harris
92.3     DNF         39.4
3 A Class Cat AC Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli
65.6     DNF         39.4

0614 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101700, Distance: 2.7, Wind: 270 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
92.3 101700 11:00:12 0:43:12 0:46:48 0:00:00 92.3 3.75 kn 95.5
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
64.6 101700 10:47:59 0:30:59 0:47:58 0:00:45 66.198 5.229 kn 86.9
3 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 101700 11:06:26 0:49:26 0:53:33 0:06:14 105.618 3.277 kn 78.2
4 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3 101700 11:09:37 0:52:37 0:54:05 0:07:05 112.419 3.079 kn 69.5
5 Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
97.3 101700 11:09:55 0:52:55 0:54:23 0:07:23 113.06 3.061 kn 60.8
6 Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
92.3 101700 11:11:54 0:54:54 0:59:29 0:11:42 117.298 2.951 kn 52.2
7 Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs
97.3 101700 11:14:54 0:57:54 0:59:30 0:12:22 123.708 2.798 kn 43.5
8 Laser 4.7 8 Macy Shepard
95.2 101700 11:13:45 0:56:45 0:59:37 0:12:12 121.251 2.855 kn 34.8

0614 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000, Distance: 2.2, Wind: 295 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
92.3 000000 00:44:22 0:44:22 0:48:04 0:00:00 92.3 2.975 kn 95.5
2 Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
92.3 000000 00:46:18 0:46:18 0:50:10 0:01:56 96.322 2.851 kn 86.9
3 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3 000000 00:49:42 0:49:42 0:51:05 0:02:56 103.395 2.656 kn 78.2
4 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 000000 00:48:16 0:48:16 0:52:18 0:03:54 100.414 2.735 kn 69.5
5 Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
97.3 000000 00:51:10 0:51:10 0:52:35 0:04:24 106.447 2.58 kn 60.8
6 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
64.6 000000 00:35:21 0:35:21 0:54:43 0:04:18 73.542 3.734 kn 52.2
7 Laser 4.7 8 Macy Shepard
95.2 000000 00:56:27 0:56:27 0:59:18 0:10:41 117.438 2.338 kn 43.5
8 Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs
97.3     DNF         26.1

0614 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500, Distance: 2.53, Wind: 270 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
92.3 140500 14:52:40 0:47:40 0:51:39 0:00:00 92.3 3.185 kn 93.8
2 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 140500 14:54:48 0:49:48 0:53:57 0:02:08 96.431 3.048 kn 83.9
3 Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
97.3 140500 14:57:32 0:52:32 0:53:59 0:02:17 101.724 2.89 kn 74.0
4 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
64.6 140500 14:40:32 0:35:32 0:55:00 0:02:10 68.805 4.272 kn 64.0
5 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz
Cynthia Hanson
Liam Minns
81.5 140500 14:51:42 0:46:42 0:57:18 0:04:37 90.428 3.251 kn 54.1
6 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3     DNF         34.2

0614 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150600, Distance: 1.47, Wind: 270 0-3.5, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz
Cynthia Hanson
Liam Minns
82.6 150600 15:30:58 0:24:58 0:30:14 0:00:00 82.6 3.533 kn 91.5
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
66.0 150600 15:27:41 0:21:41 0:32:51 0:01:44 71.737 4.068 kn 80.0
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
93.7 150600 15:37:02 0:31:02 0:33:07 0:02:43 102.671 2.842 kn 68.5
4 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
93.7 150600 15:39:24 0:33:24 0:35:39 0:05:05 110.501 2.641 kn 57.0

www.wabamunsailingclub.com
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com