event burgee venue burgee

Aug 29-30 Weekend

Wabamun Sailing Club

Aug 29-30 Weekend as of 18:27 on August 29, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating 0829 R1
   
0829 R2
   
0829 R3
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 200134 Russel Krause
  93.8 93.8 83.9 271.5 271.5
2nd Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
  83.9 74.0 93.8 251.7 251.7
3rd Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
  74.0 83.9 74.0 231.9 231.9
4th Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
  64.0 64.0 64.0 192.0 192.0
5th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
  54.1 44.2 54.1 152.4 152.4
6th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
  34.2 OCS 54.1 34.2 DNF 122.5 122.5
7th Laser Radial 188901 Kate MacLennan
  34.2 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.2 34.2

0829 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 021300, Distance: 2.4, Course: L2, Wind: 275 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 15
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
91 021300 024044 0:27:44 0:30:29 0:00:00 91 5.192 kn 93.8
2 Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
91 021300 024123 0:28:23 0:31:11 0:00:39 93.133 5.073 kn 83.9
3 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
93.6 021300 024240 0:29:40 0:31:42 0:01:08 97.344 4.854 kn 74.0
4 Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
94.9 021300 024332 0:30:32 0:32:10 0:01:37 100.188 4.716 kn 64.0
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
91 021300 024356 0:30:56 0:34:00 0:03:12 101.5 4.655 kn 54.1
6 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
61.9 021300 023143 OCS         34.2
6 Laser Radial 188901 Kate MacLennan
93.6     DNF         34.2

0829 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 025000, Distance: 2.4, Course: L2, Wind: 275 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 13
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
91 025000 031607 0:26:07 0:28:42 0:00:00 91 5.514 kn 93.8
2 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
93.6 025000 031726 0:27:26 0:29:19 0:00:34 95.588 5.249 kn 83.9
3 Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
91 025000 031642 0:26:42 0:29:20 0:00:35 93.033 5.393 kn 74.0
4 Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
94.9 025000 031752 0:27:52 0:29:22 0:00:38 97.098 5.167 kn 64.0
5 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
61.9 025000 030932 0:19:32 0:31:33 0:01:46 68.061 7.372 kn 54.1
6 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
91 025000 032044 0:30:44 0:33:46 0:04:37 107.086 4.685 kn 44.2

0829 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 032700, Distance: 2.4, Course: L2, Wind: 275 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 16
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
91 032700 035125 0:24:25 0:26:50 0:00:00 91 5.898 kn 93.8
2 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
91 032700 035158 0:24:58 0:27:26 0:00:33 93.05 5.768 kn 83.9
3 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
93.6 032700 035344 0:26:44 0:28:34 0:01:37 99.634 5.387 kn 74.0
4 Laser Radial 178562 Heidi Veluw
94.9 032700 035515 0:28:15 0:29:46 0:02:47 105.287 5.097 kn 64.0
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
91 032700 035531 0:28:31 0:31:20 0:04:06 106.281 5.05 kn 54.1
6 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
61.9     DNF         34.2

www.wabamunsailingclub.com
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com