event burgee venue burgee

Aug 22-23 Weekend

Wabamun Sailing Club

Aug 22-23 Weekend as of 17:51 on August 22, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating 0822 R1
   
0822 R2
   
0822 R3
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
  77.5 71.4 91.5 240.4 240.4
2nd Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
  65.0 60.7 80.0 205.7 205.7
3rd Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
  90.0 92.7 0.0 DNC 182.7 182.7
4th Laser 200134 Russel Krause
  0.0 DNC 82.1 68.5 150.6 150.6
5th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
  0.0 DNC 50.1 57.0 107.1 107.1

0822 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 021000, Distance: 2.5, Course: L2, Wind: 300 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
91 021000 024045 0:30:45 0:33:47 0:00:00 91 4.878 kn 90.0
2 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
93.6 021000 024148 0:31:48 0:33:58 0:00:10 94.107 4.717 kn 77.5
3 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
91 021000 025443 0:44:43 0:49:08 0:13:58 132.332 3.354 kn 65.0

0822 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 030000, Distance: 2.2, Course: L2, Wind: 290 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 12
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
91 030000 032520 0:25:20 0:27:50 0:00:00 91 5.211 kn 92.7
2 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
91 030000 032553 0:25:53 0:28:27 0:00:33 92.976 5.1 kn 82.1
3 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
93.6 030000 032653 0:26:53 0:28:43 0:00:50 96.568 4.91 kn 71.4
4 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
91 030000 032810 0:28:10 0:30:57 0:02:50 101.178 4.686 kn 60.7
5 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
61.9 030000 032024 0:20:24 0:32:57 0:03:10 73.279 6.471 kn 50.1

0822 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 033500, Distance: 2.2, Course: L2, Wind: 290 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3 033500 040346 0:28:46 0:29:34 0:00:00 97.3 4.589 kn 91.5
2 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 033500 040306 0:28:06 0:30:27 0:00:49 95.045 4.698 kn 80.0
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause
92.3 033500 040324 0:28:24 0:30:46 0:01:07 96.06 4.648 kn 68.5
4 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
64.6 033500 035633 0:21:33 0:33:22 0:02:27 72.89 6.125 kn 57.0

www.wabamunsailingclub.com
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com