event burgee venue burgee

Aug 1-2 Weekend

Wabamun Sailing Club

Aug 1-2 Weekend as of 19:40 on August 9, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating 0801 R1
   
0801 R2
   
Total Nett
1st Fireball 15033 Ken Tichkowsky
Fraser Keith
Macy Shepard
  84.1 97.7 181.8 181.8
2nd Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
  77.3 90.9 168.2 168.2
3rd Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
  90.9 77.3 168.2 168.2
4th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
  97.7 56.9 154.6 154.6
5th Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz
Cynthia Hanson
Liam Minns
Lee Moseley
  63.7 84.1 147.8 147.8
6th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells
  70.5 63.7 134.2 134.2
7th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
  56.9 70.5 127.4 127.4
8th Laser 88060 Ron Simonsmeier
  50.1 43.3 93.4 93.4
9th Laser 174230 Tim Harris
  29.7 50.1 79.8 79.8
10th Laser Radial 88057 Roy Tichkowsky
  43.3 29.7 73.0 73.0
11th Laser Radial 188901 Kate MacLennan
  36.5 36.5 73.0 73.0
12th Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs
  22.9 22.9 45.8 45.8

0801 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101500, Distance: 2.4, Wind: 120 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
64.6 101500 10:33:29 0:18:29 0:28:37 0:00:00 64.6 7.791 kn 97.7
2 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3 101500 10:46:31 0:31:31 0:32:23 0:03:41 110.152 4.569 kn 90.9
3 Fireball 15033 Ken Tichkowsky
Fraser Keith
Macy Shepard
87.1 101500 10:43:46 0:28:46 0:33:02 0:03:51 100.541 5.006 kn 84.1
4 Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
92.3 101500 10:46:13 0:31:13 0:33:49 0:04:48 109.104 4.613 kn 77.3
5 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells
97.3 101500 10:48:57 0:33:57 0:34:54 0:06:07 118.657 4.242 kn 70.5
6 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz
Cynthia Hanson
Liam Minns
Lee Moseley
81.5 101500 10:43:37 0:28:37 0:35:07 0:05:18 100.016 5.032 kn 63.7
7 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 101500 10:48:11 0:33:11 0:35:57 0:06:46 115.977 4.34 kn 56.9
8 Laser 88060 Ron Simonsmeier
92.3 101500 10:48:32 0:33:32 0:36:20 0:07:07 117.2 4.294 kn 50.1
9 Laser Radial 88057 Roy Tichkowsky
97.3 101500 10:50:27 0:35:27 0:36:26 0:07:37 123.899 4.062 kn 43.3
10 Laser Radial 188901 Kate MacLennan
95.2 101500 10:50:57 0:35:57 0:37:46 0:08:43 125.647 4.006 kn 36.5
11 Laser 174230 Tim Harris
92.3 101500 10:51:20 0:36:20 0:39:22 0:09:55 126.986 3.963 kn 29.7
12 Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs
95.2 101500 10:56:20 0:41:20 0:43:25 0:14:06 144.462 3.484 kn 22.9

0801 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300, Distance: 2.4, Wind: 120 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo Team Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 15033 Ken Tichkowsky
Fraser Keith
Macy Shepard
87.1 110300 11:30:57 0:27:57 0:32:05 0:00:00 87.1 5.152 kn 97.7
2 Laser 210689 Frank Kortbeek
92.3 110300 11:33:01 0:30:01 0:32:31 0:00:24 93.54 4.797 kn 90.9
3 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz
Cynthia Hanson
Liam Minns
Lee Moseley
81.5 110300 11:30:06 0:27:06 0:33:15 0:00:57 84.451 5.314 kn 84.1
4 Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
97.3 110300 11:35:59 0:32:59 0:33:54 0:01:46 102.785 4.366 kn 77.3
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
92.3 110300 11:34:59 0:31:59 0:34:39 0:02:22 99.669 4.502 kn 70.5
6 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells
97.3 110300 11:36:48 0:33:48 0:34:44 0:02:35 105.33 4.26 kn 63.7
7 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
64.6 110300 11:25:40 0:22:40 0:35:05 0:01:56 70.636 6.353 kn 56.9
8 Laser 174230 Tim Harris
92.3 110300 11:35:25 0:32:25 0:35:07 0:02:48 101.019 4.442 kn 50.1
9 Laser 88060 Ron Simonsmeier
92.3 110300 11:35:37 0:32:37 0:35:20 0:03:00 101.643 4.415 kn 43.3
10 Laser Radial 188901 Kate MacLennan
95.2 110300 11:36:44 0:33:44 0:35:26 0:03:11 105.122 4.269 kn 36.5
11 Laser Radial 88057 Roy Tichkowsky
97.3 110300 11:40:12 0:37:12 0:38:14 0:05:59 115.926 3.871 kn 29.7
12 Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs
95.2 110300 11:44:26 0:41:26 0:43:31 0:10:53 129.118 3.475 kn 22.9

www.wabamunsailingclub.com
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com