event burgee venue burgee

September series

Wabamun Sailing Club

September Champion as of 19:53 on September 27, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo Team Division Rating 0912 R1 0922 R2 0912 R3 0919 R1 0919 R2 09 20 R1 0920 R2 0920 R3 0927 R1 0927 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
    76.2 (66.9) (60.7) 80.0 91.5 91.5 88.2 (52.6 DNF) 82.1 80.0 769.7 589.5
2nd Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey
    94.8 (48.4) (50.1) 68.5 68.5 68.5 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 71.4 68.5 616.2 517.7
3rd Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss
    85.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 80.0 80.0 61.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 39.4 DNF 45.5 DNF 482.9 482.9
4th Laser 205437 Rob Legate
    (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 92.7 91.5 274.2 274.2
5th Laser 105573 Lee Mosley
    66.9 94.8 92.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 254.4 254.4
6th Laser 181099 Joao Deus
Orange   29.9 DNS 85.5 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 197.5 197.5
7th Laser Radial 188901 Kate MacLennan
Orange   57.7 76.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 133.9 133.9
8th Laser 4.7 8 Macy Shepard
Orange   (0.0 DNC) 57.7 71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 129.1 129.1
9th Laser 195601 Dick Stroud
Orange   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 45.5 DNF 45.5 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
10th C420 69 Halie Mark
Graham
Orange   39.1 39.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 78.2
11th Laser 200546 John Henoch
Orange   48.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 48.4
12th Zim 15 15 Rob Legate
Lyndon Thiessen
    (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.5 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.5 45.5
13th Fireball 15033 Ken Tichkowsky
Fraser Keith
Macy Shepard
Natalie Kortbeek
    (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.4 DNF 0.0 DNC 39.4 39.4

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
September Champion1stLaser Radial 180144 Neil Dickey
September Champion2ndLaser 203604 Glynis Dorey
September Champion3rdBlade 16 716 Bruce Barss

www.wabamunsailingclub.com
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com