Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 07/26 R1
   
07/26 R2
   
07/26 R3
   
07/26 R4
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     99.3 89.7 98.6 73.9 361.5 361.5
2nd Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   75.4 80.2 92.8 98.3 346.7 346.7
3rd 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson   80.2 75.4 63.9 80.0 299.5 299.5
4th Laser Radial 167190 John Henderson     65.8 70.6 69.6 92.2 298.2 298.2
5th Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak     94.5 99.3 81.2 13.0 OCS 288.0 288.0
6th Laser 200134 Russel Krause     89.7 84.9 11.8 OCS 86.1 272.5 272.5
7th Laser M174230 Mark Kortbeek     61.1 94.5 87.0 13.0 OCS 255.6 255.6
8th Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien     46.7 56.3 52.3 67.8 223.1 223.1
9th Laser Radial 189807 Ryan Kortbeek     37.2 42.0 58.1 55.7 193.0 193.0
10th Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek     56.3 46.7 34.9 49.6 187.5 187.5
11th Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw     51.5 51.5 40.7 43.5 187.2 187.2
12th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     27.6 37.2 46.5 61.7 173.0 173.0
13th Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer     22.9 32.4 75.4 37.4 168.1 168.1
14th Laser 205437 Rob Legate     84.9 61.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 146.0 146.0
15th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     70.6 65.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 136.4 136.4
16th Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli     32.4 22.9 23.4 19.1 97.8 97.8
17th Laser 88057 Dick Stroud     18.1 13.3 29.1 25.2 85.7 85.7
18th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     42.0 27.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.6 69.6
19th Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski     0.0 DNC 18.1 17.6 31.3 67.0 67.0
20th Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky     8.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.6 8.6

07/26 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500, Distance: 3.48, Wind: 270 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 100500 10:31:25 0:26:25 0:40:54 0:00:00 64.6 7.904 kn 99.3
2 Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak   92.3 100500 10:44:10 0:39:10 0:42:26 0:01:25 95.779 5.331 kn 94.5
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 100500 10:44:46 0:39:46 0:43:05 0:02:01 97.246 5.251 kn 89.7
4 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 100500 10:44:57 0:39:57 0:43:17 0:02:12 97.695 5.227 kn 84.9
5 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 100500 10:40:21 0:35:21 0:43:42 0:02:16 86.446 5.907 kn 80.2
6 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 100500 10:43:15 0:38:15 0:43:55 0:02:38 93.538 5.459 kn 75.4
7 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 100500 10:45:41 0:40:41 0:44:05 0:02:56 99.488 5.132 kn 70.6
8 Laser Radial 167190 John Henderson   97.3 100500 10:49:05 0:44:05 0:45:18 0:04:18 107.803 4.736 kn 65.8
9 Laser M174230 Mark Kortbeek   92.3 100500 10:47:53 0:42:53 0:46:28 0:05:08 104.868 4.869 kn 61.1
10 Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek   97.3 100500 10:51:08 0:46:08 0:47:25 0:06:21 112.816 4.526 kn 56.3
11 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 100500 10:51:18 0:46:18 0:47:35 0:06:31 113.223 4.51 kn 51.5
12 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 100500 10:51:24 0:46:24 0:47:41 0:06:37 113.468 4.5 kn 46.7
13 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 100500 10:52:38 0:47:38 0:48:57 0:07:51 116.484 4.383 kn 42.0
14 Laser Radial 189807 Ryan Kortbeek   97.3 100500 10:52:57 0:47:57 0:49:17 0:08:10 117.258 4.355 kn 37.2
15 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 100500 10:50:45 0:45:45 0:49:34 0:08:00 111.878 4.564 kn 32.4
16 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 100500 10:50:49 0:45:49 0:49:38 0:08:04 112.041 4.557 kn 27.6
17 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   71.06 100500 10:43:53 0:38:53 0:54:43 0:09:49 95.086 5.37 kn 22.9
18 Laser 88057 Dick Stroud   92.3 100500 11:06:00 1:01:00 1:06:05 0:23:15 149.171 3.423 kn 18.1
19 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky   87.1     DNF         8.6

07/26 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111300, Distance: 3.48, Wind: 270 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak   92.3 111300 11:55:22 0:42:22 0:45:54 0:00:00 92.3 4.928 kn 99.3
2 Laser M174230 Mark Kortbeek   92.3 111300 11:56:11 0:43:11 0:46:47 0:00:49 94.079 4.835 kn 94.5
3 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 111300 11:43:22 0:30:22 0:47:00 0:00:43 66.157 6.876 kn 89.7
4 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 111300 11:56:26 0:43:26 0:47:03 0:01:04 94.624 4.807 kn 84.9
5 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 111300 11:54:33 0:41:33 0:47:42 0:01:34 90.521 5.025 kn 80.2
6 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 111300 11:52:18 0:39:18 0:48:35 0:02:10 85.619 5.313 kn 75.4
7 Laser Radial 167190 John Henderson   97.3 111300 12:00:36 0:47:36 0:48:55 0:02:56 103.701 4.387 kn 70.6
8 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 111300 11:58:46 0:45:46 0:49:35 0:03:24 99.707 4.562 kn 65.8
9 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 111300 11:58:52 0:45:52 0:49:42 0:03:30 99.925 4.552 kn 61.1
10 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 111300 12:01:27 0:48:27 0:49:48 0:03:47 105.553 4.31 kn 56.3
11 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 111300 12:01:56 0:48:56 0:50:17 0:04:16 106.606 4.267 kn 51.5
12 Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek   97.3 111300 12:02:04 0:49:04 0:50:26 0:04:24 106.897 4.255 kn 46.7
13 Laser Radial 189807 Ryan Kortbeek   97.3 111300 12:02:41 0:49:41 0:51:04 0:05:01 108.24 4.203 kn 42.0
14 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 111300 12:00:21 0:47:21 0:51:18 0:04:59 103.157 4.41 kn 37.2
15 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   71.06 111300 11:51:12 0:38:12 0:53:45 0:05:35 83.223 5.466 kn 32.4
16 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 111300 12:05:51 0:52:51 0:54:19 0:08:11 115.139 3.951 kn 27.6
17 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 111300 12:06:10 0:53:10 0:57:36 0:10:48 115.829 3.927 kn 22.9
18 Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski   80 111300 11:59:30 0:46:30 0:58:08 0:09:47 101.305 4.49 kn 18.1
19 Laser 88057 Dick Stroud   92.3 111300 12:09:13 0:56:13 1:00:54 0:13:51 122.474 3.714 kn 13.3

07/26 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500, Distance: 3.77, Wind: 250 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 133500 14:07:21 0:32:21 0:50:05 0:00:00 64.6 6.992 kn 98.6
2 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 133500 14:21:17 0:46:17 0:53:08 0:02:40 92.424 4.887 kn 92.8
3 Laser M174230 Mark Kortbeek   92.3 133500 14:25:28 0:50:28 0:54:41 0:04:15 100.777 4.482 kn 87.0
4 Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak   92.3 133500 14:25:44 0:50:44 0:54:58 0:04:31 101.31 4.459 kn 81.2
5 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   71.06 133500 14:14:19 0:39:19 0:55:20 0:03:44 78.512 5.753 kn 75.4
6 Laser Radial 167190 John Henderson   97.3 133500 14:29:22 0:54:22 0:55:53 0:05:38 108.565 4.161 kn 69.6
7 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 133500 14:20:25 0:45:25 0:56:08 0:04:54 90.693 4.981 kn 63.9
8 Laser Radial 189807 Ryan Kortbeek   97.3 133500 14:31:32 0:56:32 0:58:06 0:07:48 112.892 4.001 kn 58.1
9 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 133500 14:31:37 0:56:37 0:58:11 0:07:53 113.058 3.995 kn 52.3
10 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 133500 14:29:30 0:54:30 0:59:03 0:08:17 108.832 4.15 kn 46.5
11 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 133500 14:32:39 0:57:39 0:59:15 0:08:55 115.122 3.924 kn 40.7
12 Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek   97.3 133500 14:33:20 0:58:20 0:59:57 0:09:36 116.486 3.878 kn 34.9
13 Laser 88057 Dick Stroud   92.3 133500 14:33:50 0:58:50 1:03:44 0:12:37 117.485 3.845 kn 29.1
14 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 133500 14:35:15 1:00:15 1:05:17 0:14:02 120.314 3.754 kn 23.4
15 Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski   80 133500 14:30:03 0:55:03 1:08:49 0:14:59 109.93 4.109 kn 17.6
16 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3     OCS         11.8

07/26 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144600, Distance: 3.48, Wind: 360 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 144600 15:32:55 0:46:55 0:53:52 0:00:00 87.1 4.45 kn 98.3
2 Laser Radial 167190 John Henderson   97.3 144600 15:39:09 0:53:09 0:54:37 0:00:44 98.672 3.929 kn 92.2
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 144600 15:37:25 0:51:25 0:55:42 0:01:42 95.454 4.061 kn 86.1
4 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 144600 15:32:00 0:46:00 0:56:52 0:02:25 85.398 4.539 kn 80.0
5 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 144600 15:22:50 0:36:50 0:57:01 0:02:02 68.38 5.669 kn 73.9
6 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 144600 15:42:17 0:56:17 0:57:51 0:03:52 104.489 3.71 kn 67.8
7 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 144600 15:40:06 0:54:06 0:58:37 0:04:23 100.436 3.86 kn 61.7
8 Laser Radial 189807 Ryan Kortbeek   97.3 144600 15:43:09 0:57:09 0:58:44 0:04:44 106.098 3.654 kn 55.7
9 Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek   97.3 144600 15:43:48 0:57:48 0:59:24 0:05:23 107.305 3.612 kn 49.6
10 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 144600 15:45:43 0:59:43 1:01:22 0:07:18 110.863 3.497 kn 43.5
11 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   71.06 144600 15:29:46 0:43:46 1:01:35 0:05:29 81.252 4.771 kn 37.4
12 Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski   80 144600 15:36:31 0:50:31 1:03:09 0:07:25 93.783 4.133 kn 31.3
13 Laser 88057 Dick Stroud   92.3 144600 15:44:27 0:58:27 1:03:20 0:08:44 108.511 3.572 kn 25.2
14 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 144600 15:47:06 1:01:06 1:06:12 0:11:23 113.431 3.417 kn 19.1
15 Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak   92.3     OCS         13.0
15 Laser M174230 Mark Kortbeek   92.3     OCS         13.0