Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 07/18 R1
   
07/18 R2
   
07/19 R1
   
07/19 R2
   
07/19 R3
   
07/19 R4
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     93.8 95.5 83.9 91.5 82.1 82.1 528.9 528.9
2nd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     64.0 78.2 93.8 80.0 71.4 71.4 458.8 458.8
3rd Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien     74.0 69.5 74.0 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 286.0 286.0
4th 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson   0.0 DNC 60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 246.2 246.2
5th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     54.1 52.2 54.1 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 217.4 217.4
6th 505 7611 James Brown     83.9 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 170.8 170.8
7th Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli     0.0 DNC 43.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.4 50.1 149.0 149.0
8th Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.4 60.7 116.1 116.1
9th Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
10th Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan   0.0 DNC 34.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 34.8
11th Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.2 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.2 34.2
12th 505 8262 Stephen Cook     34.2 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.2 34.2

07/18 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 000500 00:21:08 0:16:08 0:24:58 0:00:00 64.6   93.8
2 505 7611 James Brown   80.9 000500 00:26:11 0:21:11 0:26:11 0:00:59 84.821   83.9
3 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 000500 00:30:31 0:25:31 0:26:13 0:01:13 102.172   74.0
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   97.3 000500 00:30:42 0:25:42 0:26:25 0:01:24 102.906   64.0
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 000500 00:30:40 0:25:40 0:27:48 0:02:37 102.773   54.1
6 505 8262 Stephen Cook   80.9     DNF         34.2

07/18 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 000500 00:27:18 0:22:18 0:34:31 0:00:00 64.6   95.5
2 505 7611 James Brown   80.9 000500 00:36:52 0:31:52 0:39:23 0:03:56 92.313   86.9
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   97.3 000500 00:44:27 0:39:27 0:40:33 0:05:52 114.281   78.2
4 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 000500 00:44:41 0:39:41 0:40:47 0:06:06 114.957   69.5
5 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 000500 00:38:04 0:33:04 0:40:52 0:05:08 95.79   60.8
6 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 000500 004324 0:38:24 0:41:36 0:06:32 111.239   52.2
7 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 000500 00:45:34 0:40:34 0:43:57 0:08:42 117.516   43.5
8 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 81.5 000500 00:42:48 0:37:48 0:46:23 0:09:40 109.501   34.8

07/19 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500, Wind strength: 16.6-50.0, Ave wind: 17
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 103500 11:11:20 0:36:20 0:38:49 0:00:00 93.6   93.8
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   60.1 103500 10:58:21 0:23:21 0:38:51 0:00:01 60.153   83.9
3 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   93.6 103500 11:12:36 0:37:36 0:40:10 0:01:16 96.863   74.0
4 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   93.6 103500 11:14:50 0:39:50 0:42:33 0:03:30 102.617   64.0
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   88.2 103500 11:12:36 0:37:36 0:42:38 0:03:22 96.863   54.1
6 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   67.4     DNF         34.2

07/19 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112800, Wind strength: 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 112800 11:56:22 0:28:22 0:45:50 0:00:00 61.9   91.5
2 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 112800 12:11:41 0:43:41 0:46:40 0:00:47 95.323   80.0
3 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   93.6 112800 12:14:26 0:46:26 0:49:36 0:03:32 101.324   68.5
4 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   91 112800 12:25:35 0:57:35 1:03:17 0:15:53 125.655   57.0

07/19 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000, Wind strength: 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 79.6 141000 14:49:02 0:39:02 0:49:02 0:00:00 79.6   92.7
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 141000 14:41:50 0:31:50 0:51:26 0:01:29 64.917   82.1
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 141000 14:59:30 0:49:30 0:52:53 0:03:36 100.944   71.4
4 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   93.6 141000 15:03:00 0:53:00 0:56:37 0:07:06 108.082   55.4
4 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 141000 15:01:31 0:51:31 0:56:37 0:06:54 105.057   55.4

07/19 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500, Wind strength: 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 79.6 152500 16:05:28 0:40:28 0:50:50 0:00:00 79.6   92.7
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 152500 15:56:56 0:31:56 0:51:35 0:00:28 62.814   82.1
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 152500 16:15:21 0:50:21 0:53:48 0:02:46 99.041   71.4
4 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 152500 16:17:12 0:52:12 0:57:22 0:05:56 102.68   60.7
5 Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli   93.6 152500 16:22:02 0:57:02 1:00:56 0:09:27 112.187   50.1