Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 08/29 R1
   
08/29 R2
   
08/30 R1
   
08/30 R2
   
08/30 R3
   
08/30 R4
   
Total Nett
1st 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson   66.9 88.2 90.1 97.3 85.5 76.2 504.2 504.2
2nd Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     85.5 74.6 97.3 46.8 94.8 85.5 484.5 484.5
3rd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     94.8 0.0 DNC 68.4 75.6 66.9 66.9 372.6 372.6
4th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.6 82.8 76.2 94.8 329.4 329.4
5th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     48.4 0.0 DNC 61.2 68.4 57.7 48.4 284.1 284.1
6th Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan   76.2 0.0 DNC 46.8 61.2 39.1 39.1 262.4 262.4
7th Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott     57.7 0.0 DNC 54.0 39.6 48.4 57.7 257.4 257.4
8th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     29.9 DNF 0.0 DNC 82.8 90.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 202.8 202.8
9th Taser 2386 Doug Flowers Barb Flowers   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.4 32.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.8 64.8
10th Laser Radial 187302 Frank Grell     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.6 18.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.6 57.6
11th Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.2 25.2

08/29 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000, Distance: 3.596, Wind: 75 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   91 142000 14:51:37 0:31:37 0:34:45 0:00:00 91 6.824 kn 94.8
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 142000 14:44:08 0:24:08 0:38:59 0:02:38 69.461 8.94 kn 85.5
3 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 78.4 142000 14:51:34 0:31:34 0:40:16 0:04:20 90.856 6.835 kn 76.2
4 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 79.6 142000 14:54:18 0:34:18 0:43:05 0:06:39 98.723 6.29 kn 66.9
5 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 142000 15:02:51 0:42:51 0:47:05 0:11:14 123.332 5.035 kn 57.7
6 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   91 142000 15:05:04 0:45:04 0:49:31 0:13:27 129.712 4.788 kn 48.4
7 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   91     DNF         29.9

08/29 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151200, Distance: 3.596, Wind: 75 16.6-50.0, Ave wind: 19
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 78 151200 15:44:21 0:32:21 0:41:28 0:00:00 78 6.67 kn 88.2
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   60.1 151200 15:39:15 0:27:15 0:45:20 0:02:19 65.703 7.918 kn 74.6

08/30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500, Distance: 3.19, Wind: 160 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 9
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 110500 11:29:15 0:24:15 0:37:32 0:00:00 64.6 7.893 kn 97.3
2 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 110500 11:36:39 0:31:39 0:39:07 0:01:17 84.313 6.047 kn 90.1
3 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 110500 11:41:59 0:36:59 0:40:04 0:02:20 98.521 5.175 kn 82.8
4 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 110500 11:39:57 0:34:57 0:40:08 0:02:15 93.104 5.476 kn 75.6
5 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   97.3 110500 11:44:20 0:39:20 0:40:25 0:02:48 104.781 4.866 kn 68.4
6 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 110500 11:43:03 0:38:03 0:41:13 0:03:24 101.362 5.03 kn 61.2
7 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   92.3 110500 11:43:54 0:38:54 0:42:09 0:04:15 103.626 4.92 kn 54.0
8 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 81.5 110500 11:39:47 0:34:47 0:42:41 0:04:11 92.66 5.503 kn 46.8
9 Laser Radial 187302 Frank Grell   97.3 110500 11:51:19 0:46:19 0:47:36 0:09:47 123.384 4.132 kn 39.6
10 Taser 2386 Doug Flowers Barb Flowers 89.9 110500 11:49:23 0:44:23 0:49:22 0:10:38 118.234 4.312 kn 32.4
11 Laser Radial 200547 Marguerite Childs   97.3 110500 11:58:00 0:53:00 0:54:28 0:16:28 141.188 3.611 kn 25.2

08/30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122100, Distance: 2.204, Wind: 260 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 9
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 80.9 122100 12:46:07 0:25:07 0:31:03 0:00:00 80.9 5.265 kn 97.3
2 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 122100 12:49:53 0:28:53 0:31:18 0:00:14 93.032 4.578 kn 90.1
3 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 122100 12:48:19 0:27:19 0:31:22 0:00:17 87.986 4.841 kn 82.8
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   97.3 122100 12:52:40 0:31:40 0:32:33 0:01:28 101.997 4.176 kn 75.6
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 122100 12:51:10 0:30:10 0:32:41 0:01:31 97.166 4.384 kn 68.4
6 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 81.5 122100 12:47:58 0:26:58 0:33:05 0:01:40 86.859 4.904 kn 61.2
7 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   74.8 122100 12:46:01 0:25:01 0:33:27 0:01:48 80.578 5.286 kn 54.0
8 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 122100 12:42:49 0:21:49 0:33:46 0:01:46 70.271 6.061 kn 46.8
9 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   92.3 122100 12:54:10 0:33:10 0:35:56 0:04:31 106.829 3.987 kn 39.6
10 Taser 2386 Doug Flowers Barb Flowers 89.9 122100 12:55:49 0:34:49 0:38:44 0:06:54 112.143 3.798 kn 32.4
11 Laser Radial 187302 Frank Grell   97.3     DNF         18.0

08/30 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130600, Distance: 3.828, Wind: 270 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 130600 13:33:07 0:27:07 0:43:48 0:00:00 61.9 8.47 kn 94.8
2 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 79.6 130600 13:41:12 0:35:12 0:44:13 0:00:20 80.352 6.525 kn 85.5
3 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 85.4 130600 13:44:33 0:38:33 0:45:08 0:01:08 87.999 5.958 kn 76.2
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 130600 13:49:08 0:43:08 0:46:05 0:02:08 98.462 5.325 kn 66.9
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   91 130600 13:50:29 0:44:29 0:48:53 0:04:37 101.543 5.163 kn 57.7
6 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 130600 13:53:07 0:47:07 0:51:47 0:07:15 107.555 4.875 kn 48.4
7 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 78.4 130600 13:47:03 0:41:03 0:52:22 0:06:42 93.706 5.595 kn 39.1

08/30 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135900, Distance: 3.828, Wind: 270 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 11
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 85.4 135900 14:40:03 0:41:03 0:48:04 0:00:00 85.4 5.595 kn 94.8
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 135900 14:29:15 0:30:15 0:48:52 0:00:30 62.932 7.593 kn 85.5
3 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson 79.6 135900 14:38:13 0:39:13 0:49:16 0:00:57 81.586 5.857 kn 76.2
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 135900 14:49:15 0:50:15 0:53:41 0:05:16 104.54 4.571 kn 66.9
5 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 135900 14:52:55 0:53:55 0:59:15 0:10:10 112.168 4.26 kn 57.7
6 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   91 135900 14:53:27 0:54:27 0:59:50 0:10:42 113.277 4.218 kn 48.4
7 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 78.4 135900 14:49:56 0:50:56 1:04:58 0:13:15 105.961 4.509 kn 39.1