Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 08/01 R1
   
08/01 R2
   
08/02 R1
   
08/02 R2
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     74.0 94.8 95.5 66.2 330.5 330.5
2nd Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     64.0 29.9 DNF 69.5 89.1 252.5 252.5
3rd MegaByte RK213 Russel Krause Shaina Veluw-Krause   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 96.8 183.7 183.7
4th Laser 200134 Russel Krause     93.8 85.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 179.3 179.3
5th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     34.2 OCS 29.9 DNF 26.1 OCS 81.5 171.7 171.7
6th Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek     83.9 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 160.1 160.1
7th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 73.8 152.0 152.0
8th Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 50.9 111.7 111.7
9th Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 58.5 110.7 110.7
10th Laser 3517L Lawrence Elliot     44.2 29.9 DNF 0.0 DNC 20.3 DNF 94.4 94.4
11th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 43.2 86.7 86.7
12th Sea Spray 3043 Richard Barham     54.1 29.9 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
13th Tornado 212 Alfonso Ceccherini-Nelli     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 35.6 70.4 70.4

08/01 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141500, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 9
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 141500 15:01:20 0:46:20 0:50:12 0:00:00 92.3   93.8
2 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 141500 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:51:56 0:01:36 95.487   83.9
3 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 141500 14:48:46 0:33:46 0:52:16 0:01:20 67.266   74.0
4 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   97.3 141500 15:06:30 0:51:30 0:52:56 0:02:39 102.592   64.0
5 Sea Spray 3043 Richard Barham   80.7 141500 15:01:45 0:46:45 0:57:56 0:06:14 93.13   54.1
6 Laser 3517L Lawrence Elliot   92.3 141500 15:16:14 1:01:14 1:06:20 0:14:54 121.982   44.2
7 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3     OCS         34.2

08/01 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500, Wind strength: 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 11
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 152500 15:46:15 0:21:15 0:34:20 0:00:00 61.9   94.8
2 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   91 152500 15:59:31 0:34:31 0:37:56 0:03:17 100.545   85.5
3 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   91 152500 16:00:29 0:35:29 0:39:00 0:04:15 103.361   76.2
4 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   93.6     DNF         29.9
4 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   91     DNF         29.9
4 Laser 3517L Lawrence Elliot   91     DNF         29.9
4 Sea Spray 3043 Richard Barham   76.1     DNF         29.9

08/02 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1341, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 120 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 1341 14:03:56 0:22:56 0:35:30 0:00:00 64.6 5.311 kn 95.5
2 MegaByte RK213 Russel Krause Shaina Veluw-Krause 92.8 1341 14:13:58 0:32:58 0:35:31 0:00:01 92.863 3.695 kn 86.9
3 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 1341 14:14:49 0:33:49 0:38:50 0:02:54 95.257 3.602 kn 78.2
4 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   97.3 1341 14:19:44 0:38:44 0:39:48 0:04:11 109.106 3.145 kn 69.5
5 Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski   80 1341 14:14:16 0:33:16 0:41:35 0:04:52 93.708 3.661 kn 60.8
6 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 81.5 1341 14:15:14 0:34:14 0:42:00 0:05:18 96.431 3.558 kn 52.2
7 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 1341 14:20:30 0:39:30 0:42:48 0:06:44 111.266 3.084 kn 43.5
8 Tornado 212 Alfonso Ceccherini-Nelli   65.6 1341 14:12:00 0:31:00 0:47:15 0:07:43 87.323 3.929 kn 34.8
9 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3     OCS         26.1

08/02 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142700, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 120 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 MegaByte RK213 Russel Krause Shaina Veluw-Krause 92.8 142700 14:56:59 0:29:59 0:32:19 0:00:00 92.8 4.062 kn 96.8
2 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   97.3 142700 15:00:18 0:33:18 0:34:13 0:01:52 103.065 3.658 kn 89.1
3 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 142700 14:58:40 0:31:40 0:34:19 0:01:51 98.01 3.846 kn 81.5
4 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 142700 14:57:00 0:30:00 0:34:27 0:01:51 92.852 4.06 kn 73.8
5 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 142700 14:49:48 0:22:48 0:35:18 0:01:56 70.567 5.342 kn 66.2
6 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz Jamie Swan 81.5 142700 14:56:05 0:29:05 0:35:41 0:02:45 90.014 4.188 kn 58.5
7 Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski   80 142700 14:55:47 0:28:47 0:35:59 0:02:56 89.086 4.232 kn 50.9
8 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 142700 15:00:37 0:33:37 0:36:25 0:03:48 104.045 3.623 kn 43.2
9 Tornado 212 Alfonso Ceccherini-Nelli   65.6 142700 14:55:05 0:28:05 0:42:49 0:06:53 86.919 4.337 kn 35.6
10 Laser 3517L Lawrence Elliot   92.3     DNF         20.3