Sailweek Regatta Champion

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Low Point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Sean Stevenson   5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
4th Laser Radial 167190 John Henderson     8.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
5th Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak     2.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 OCS 33.0 33.0
6th Laser 200134 Russel Krause     3.0 4.0 26.0 OCS 3.0 36.0 36.0
7th Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien     12.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
8th Laser M174230 Mark Kortbeek     9.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 OCS 40.0 40.0
9th Laser Radial 189807 Ryan Kortbeek     14.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 43.0 43.0
10th Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek     10.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 43.0 43.0
11th Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw     11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 43.0 43.0
12th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     16.0 14.0 10.0 7.0 47.0 47.0
13th Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer     17.0 15.0 5.0 11.0 48.0 48.0
14th Laser 209085 Alfonso Ceccherini-nelli     15.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 60.0 60.0
15th Laser 88057 Dick Stroud     18.0 19.0 13.0 13.0 63.0 63.0
16th Laser 205437 Rob Legate     4.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
17th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     7.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
18th Musto Skiff 198 Pawel Brzeminski     26.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 12.0 71.0 71.0
19th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     13.0 16.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
20th Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky     26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
20th Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
20th Laser 4.7 199 Connor Lummis     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
20th Taser 2682 Bob Hastie Rob Legate   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
20th Laser Radial 205515 Judy Townsend     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
20th Laser 124672 Brad Brockman     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 104.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Sailweek Regatta Champion1stBlade 16 716 Bruce Barss
Sailweek Regatta Champion2ndFireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky & Kate Russell
Sailweek Regatta Champion3rd505 8776 Frank Kortbeek & Sean Stevenson