Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 09/20 R1
   
09/21 R1
   
09/21 R2
   
09/21 R3
   
09/21 R4
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     98.8 97.3 90.9 96.8 96.8 480.6 480.6
2nd Laser 200134 Russel Krause     82.3 82.8 84.1 81.5 58.5 389.2 389.2
3rd Fireball 13706 Allan Bell Lori Jones   93.3 25.2 97.7 66.2 89.1 371.5 371.5
4th Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     76.8 68.4 70.5 73.8 50.9 340.4 340.4
5th Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek     60.3 75.6 77.3 43.2 73.8 330.2 330.2
6th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   0.0 DNC 90.1 63.7 89.1 81.5 324.4 324.4
7th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     49.3 32.4 56.9 58.5 66.2 263.3 263.3
8th Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     38.3 61.2 50.1 20.3 DNF 43.2 213.1 213.1
9th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     32.8 54.0 43.3 20.3 DNF 27.9 178.3 178.3
10th Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs     16.3 39.6 36.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.4 92.4
11th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     87.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.8 87.8
12th Blade 16 8729 Les Davies     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.9 35.6 86.5 86.5
13th Laser 205437 Rob Legate     71.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.3 71.3
14th 420 34 Bruce Herbert     0.0 DNC 46.8 22.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.7 69.7
15th Laser 124672 Brad Brockman     65.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.8 65.8
16th MegaByte 505 Doug Flowers     54.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.8 54.8
17th Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien     43.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.8 43.8
18th Tornado RL314 Rob Legate Lori Jones   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 29.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 29.7 29.7
19th Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw     27.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 27.3
20th Laser >> 007J Jerzy Szczypien     21.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.8 21.8

09/20 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 240 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 150000 15:23:42 0:23:42 0:36:41 0:00:00 64.6 5.139 kn 98.8
2 Fireball 13706 Allan Bell Lori Jones 87.1 150000 15:32:51 0:32:51 0:37:43 0:00:54 89.541 3.708 kn 93.3
3 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 150000 15:37:43 0:37:43 0:40:52 0:03:51 102.806 3.229 kn 87.8
4 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 150000 15:38:28 0:38:28 0:41:41 0:04:36 104.85 3.166 kn 82.3
5 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 150000 15:38:44 0:38:44 0:41:58 0:04:52 105.577 3.145 kn 76.8
6 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 150000 15:38:46 0:38:46 0:42:00 0:04:54 105.668 3.142 kn 71.3
7 Laser 124672 Brad Brockman   92.3 150000 15:40:18 0:40:18 0:43:40 0:06:26 109.847 3.022 kn 65.8
8 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 150000 15:40:26 0:40:26 0:43:48 0:06:34 110.211 3.012 kn 60.3
9 MegaByte 505 Doug Flowers   92.8 150000 15:41:05 0:41:05 0:44:16 0:07:02 111.982 2.965 kn 54.8
10 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 150000 15:44:19 0:44:19 0:48:01 0:10:27 120.796 2.748 kn 49.3
11 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 150000 15:48:10 0:48:10 0:49:30 0:12:28 131.29 2.529 kn 43.8
12 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 150000 15:48:36 0:48:36 0:49:57 0:12:54 132.471 2.506 kn 38.3
13 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 150000 15:52:33 0:52:33 0:54:00 0:16:51 143.238 2.318 kn 32.8
14 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 150000 15:53:54 0:53:54 0:55:24 0:18:12 146.917 2.26 kn 27.3
15 Laser >> 007J Jerzy Szczypien   94.6 150000 15:54:36 0:54:36 0:57:43 0:19:54 148.825 2.231 kn 21.8
16 Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 150000 16:00:54 1:00:54 1:02:35 0:25:12 165.997 2 kn 16.3

09/21 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111400, Distance: 1.508, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 4.5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 111400 11:31:04 0:17:04 0:26:25 0:00:00 64.6 5.302 kn 97.3
2 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 111400 11:38:22 0:24:22 0:27:59 0:01:21 92.232 3.713 kn 90.1
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 111400 11:40:32 0:26:32 0:28:45 0:02:09 100.433 3.41 kn 82.8
4 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 111400 11:40:56 0:26:56 0:29:11 0:02:33 101.947 3.359 kn 75.6
5 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 111400 11:41:31 0:27:31 0:29:49 0:03:08 104.155 3.288 kn 68.4
6 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 111400 11:43:37 0:29:37 0:30:26 0:03:55 112.104 3.055 kn 61.2
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 111400 11:45:09 0:31:09 0:32:01 0:05:27 117.908 2.905 kn 54.0
8 420 34 Bruce Herbert   105 111400 11:47:41 0:33:41 0:32:05 0:05:57 127.497 2.686 kn 46.8
9 Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 111400 11:45:54 0:31:54 0:32:47 0:06:12 120.746 2.836 kn 39.6
10 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 111400 11:46:18 0:32:18 0:35:00 0:07:55 122.261 2.801 kn 32.4
11 Fireball 13706 Allan Bell Lori Jones 87.1 111400 11:44:49 0:30:49 0:35:23 0:07:48 116.646 2.936 kn 25.2

09/21 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120300, Distance: 2.32, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 13706 Allan Bell Lori Jones 87.1 120300 12:37:55 0:34:55 0:40:05 0:00:00 87.1 3.987 kn 97.7
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 120300 12:29:00 0:26:00 0:40:15 0:00:06 64.857 5.354 kn 90.9
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 120300 12:40:16 0:37:16 0:40:23 0:00:16 92.962 3.735 kn 84.1
4 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 120300 12:40:27 0:37:27 0:40:34 0:00:27 93.419 3.717 kn 77.3
5 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 120300 12:40:43 0:37:43 0:40:52 0:00:43 94.085 3.691 kn 70.5
6 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 120300 12:38:49 0:35:49 0:41:07 0:00:54 89.345 3.886 kn 63.7
7 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 120300 12:42:09 0:39:09 0:42:25 0:02:09 97.66 3.556 kn 56.9
8 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 120300 12:44:36 0:41:36 0:42:45 0:02:36 103.772 3.346 kn 50.1
9 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 120300 12:46:07 0:43:07 0:44:19 0:04:07 107.555 3.228 kn 43.3
10 Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 120300 12:48:34 0:45:34 0:46:50 0:06:34 113.667 3.055 kn 36.5
11 Tornado RL314 Rob Legate Lori Jones 65.6 120300 12:35:34 0:32:34 0:49:39 0:06:16 81.238 4.274 kn 29.7
12 420 34 Bruce Herbert   105 120300 12:56:34 0:53:34 0:51:01 0:11:28 133.623 2.599 kn 22.9

09/21 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141200, Distance: 2.668, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 141200 14:31:34 0:19:34 0:30:17 0:00:00 64.6 8.181 kn 96.8
2 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 141200 14:40:45 0:28:45 0:33:00 0:02:22 94.919 5.568 kn 89.1
3 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 141200 14:42:42 0:30:42 0:33:16 0:02:45 101.357 5.214 kn 81.5
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 141200 14:42:51 0:30:51 0:33:25 0:02:54 101.852 5.189 kn 73.8
5 Fireball 13706 Allan Bell Lori Jones 87.1 141200 14:42:02 0:30:02 0:34:29 0:03:39 99.156 5.33 kn 66.2
6 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 141200 14:44:44 0:32:44 0:35:28 0:04:47 108.07 4.89 kn 58.5
7 Blade 16 8729 Les Davies   64.6 141200 14:35:06 0:23:06 0:35:46 0:03:32 76.265 6.93 kn 50.9
8 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 141200 14:45:13 0:33:13 0:35:59 0:05:16 109.666 4.819 kn 43.2
9 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3     DNF         20.3
9 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3     DNF         20.3

09/21 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145300, Distance: 2.668, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 145300 15:13:13 0:20:13 0:31:18 0:00:00 64.6 7.918 kn 96.8
2 Fireball 13706 Allan Bell Lori Jones 87.1 145300 15:23:46 0:30:46 0:35:19 0:03:31 98.311 5.203 kn 89.1
3 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 145300 15:24:26 0:31:26 0:36:05 0:04:11 100.442 5.093 kn 81.5
4 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 145300 15:29:50 0:36:50 0:39:54 0:07:57 117.697 4.346 kn 73.8
5 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 145300 15:30:09 0:37:09 0:40:15 0:08:16 118.708 4.309 kn 66.2
6 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 145300 15:30:16 0:37:16 0:40:23 0:08:23 119.081 4.296 kn 58.5
7 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 145300 15:30:17 0:37:17 0:40:24 0:08:24 119.135 4.294 kn 50.9
8 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 145300 15:33:01 0:40:01 0:41:08 0:09:34 127.869 4 kn 43.2
9 Blade 16 8729 Les Davies   64.6 145300 15:20:59 0:27:59 0:43:19 0:07:46 89.417 5.721 kn 35.6
10 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 145300 15:37:08 0:44:08 0:45:21 0:13:41 141.023 3.627 kn 27.9