Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 10/11 R1
   
10/11 R2
   
10/11 R3
   
10/11 R4
   
10/12 R1
   
10/12 R2
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     94.1 54.1 80.0 80.0 66.9 83.9 459.0 459.0
2nd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     24.2 34.2 68.5 68.5 76.2 64.0 335.6 335.6
3rd Laser 205437 Rob Legate     39.2 59.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.8 93.8 286.9 286.9
4th Laser 200134 Russel Krause     54.1 49.2 91.5 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 286.3 286.3
5th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     84.1 79.1 57.0 45.5 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 265.7 265.7
6th Laser Radial 194496 Rick Stroppel     44.2 74.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.5 54.1 257.9 257.9
7th Fireball 14482 Hamish Ferguson Frances Ferguson   99.1 99.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 198.2 198.2
8th Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell   89.1 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 178.2 178.2
9th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   79.1 94.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 173.2 173.2
10th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     74.1 84.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 158.2 158.2
11th Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     64.1 69.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 133.2 133.2
12th 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Russel Krause   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 74.0 131.7 131.7
13th Laser 187164 Randy Diamond     59.1 64.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 123.2 123.2
14th 505 7611 James Brown Ethan Brown   69.1 44.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 113.3 113.3
15th Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 44.2 92.6 92.6
16th Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     49.2 29.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.4 78.4
17th Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris     34.2 39.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.4 73.4
18th Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli     29.2 24.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 53.4 53.4
19th Laser 124672 Brad Brockman     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1
20th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     19.2 19.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.4 38.4
21st Fireball 14033 John Henoch     14.2 14.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.4 28.4

10/11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300, Distance: 2.26, Wind: 280 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 14482 Hamish Ferguson Frances Ferguson 87.1 110300 11:28:10 0:25:10 0:28:54 0:00:00 87.1 5.388 kn 99.1
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 110300 11:21:57 0:18:57 0:29:20 0:00:17 65.585 7.156 kn 94.1
3 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 110300 11:28:42 0:25:42 0:29:30 0:00:32 88.946 5.276 kn 89.1
4 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 110300 11:31:00 0:28:00 0:30:10 0:01:11 96.906 4.843 kn 84.1
5 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 110300 11:29:35 0:26:35 0:30:31 0:01:25 92.003 5.101 kn 79.1
6 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 110300 11:31:56 0:28:56 0:31:21 0:02:16 100.136 4.687 kn 74.1
7 505 7611 James Brown Ethan Brown 80.9 110300 11:28:25 0:25:25 0:31:25 0:02:02 87.965 5.335 kn 69.1
8 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 110300 11:33:38 0:30:38 0:31:29 0:02:31 106.02 4.427 kn 64.1
9 Laser 187164 Randy Diamond   92.3 110300 11:32:20 0:29:20 0:31:47 0:02:40 101.521 4.623 kn 59.1
10 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   97.3 110300 11:33:56 0:30:56 0:31:48 0:02:49 107.058 4.384 kn 54.1
11 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   97.3 110300 11:34:04 0:31:04 0:31:56 0:02:57 107.519 4.365 kn 49.2
12 Laser Radial 194496 Rick Stroppel   97.3 110300 11:34:22 0:31:22 0:32:14 0:03:15 108.558 4.323 kn 44.2
13 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 110300 11:32:52 0:29:52 0:32:21 0:03:12 103.366 4.54 kn 39.2
14 Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris   74.6 110300 11:27:39 0:24:39 0:33:03 0:03:06 85.312 5.501 kn 34.2
15 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 110300 11:33:39 0:30:39 0:33:12 0:03:59 106.077 4.424 kn 29.2
16 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   97.3 110300 11:35:20 0:32:20 0:33:14 0:04:13 111.903 4.194 kn 24.2
17 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 110300 11:36:31 0:33:31 0:34:27 0:05:24 115.999 4.046 kn 19.2
18 Fireball 14033 John Henoch   87.1 110300 11:34:13 0:31:13 0:35:50 0:06:03 108.039 4.344 kn 14.2

10/11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114900, Distance: 2.9, Wind: 265 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 11
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 14482 Hamish Ferguson Frances Ferguson 85.4 114900 12:18:48 0:29:48 0:34:54 0:00:00 85.4 5.839 kn 99.1
2 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 85.4 114900 12:18:59 0:29:59 0:35:07 0:00:11 85.925 5.803 kn 94.1
3 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 85.4 114900 12:19:07 0:30:07 0:35:16 0:00:19 86.307 5.778 kn 89.1
4 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   91 114900 12:21:48 0:32:48 0:36:03 0:01:03 93.997 5.305 kn 84.1
5 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   91.2 114900 12:21:58 0:32:58 0:36:09 0:01:09 94.475 5.278 kn 79.1
6 Laser Radial 194496 Rick Stroppel   93.6 114900 12:23:27 0:34:27 0:36:48 0:01:47 98.726 5.051 kn 74.1
7 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   93.6 114900 12:23:31 0:34:31 0:36:53 0:01:51 98.917 5.041 kn 69.1
8 Laser 187164 Randy Diamond   91 114900 12:22:42 0:33:42 0:37:02 0:01:57 96.577 5.163 kn 64.1
9 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   91 114900 12:22:51 0:33:51 0:37:12 0:02:06 97.006 5.14 kn 59.1
10 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 114900 12:12:02 0:23:02 0:37:13 0:01:26 66.008 7.554 kn 54.1
11 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   93.6 114900 12:24:07 0:35:07 0:37:31 0:02:27 100.636 4.955 kn 49.2
12 505 7611 James Brown Ethan Brown 79.6 114900 12:19:16 0:30:16 0:38:01 0:02:29 86.737 5.749 kn 44.2
13 Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris   72.4 114900 12:16:46 0:27:46 0:38:21 0:02:30 79.573 6.267 kn 39.2
14 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 114900 12:25:07 0:36:07 0:38:35 0:03:27 103.502 4.818 kn 34.2
15 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   93.6 114900 12:25:34 0:36:34 0:39:04 0:03:54 104.792 4.758 kn 29.2
16 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   91 114900 12:25:35 0:36:35 0:40:12 0:04:50 104.839 4.756 kn 24.2
17 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   93.6 114900 12:27:45 0:38:45 0:41:24 0:06:05 111.049 4.49 kn 19.2
18 Fireball 14033 John Henoch   85.4 114900 12:28:10 0:39:10 0:45:52 0:09:22 112.243 4.443 kn 14.2

10/11 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500, Distance: 4.64, Wind: 265 16.6-50.0, Ave wind: 18
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   93.6 142500 15:12:25 0:47:25 0:50:40 0:00:00 93.6 5.871 kn 91.5
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   60.1 142500 14:55:42 0:30:42 0:51:05 0:00:15 60.601 9.068 kn 80.0
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 142500 15:15:22 0:50:22 0:53:49 0:02:57 99.423 5.527 kn 68.5
4 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   90 142500 15:18:40 0:53:40 0:59:38 0:08:04 105.937 5.188 kn 57.0

10/11 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152600, Distance: 3.77, Wind: 265 16.6-50.0, Ave wind: 20
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   93.6 152600 16:04:57 0:38:57 0:41:37 0:00:00 93.6 5.807 kn 91.5
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   60.1 152600 15:53:04 0:27:04 0:45:02 0:02:03 65.043 8.357 kn 80.0
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 152600 16:09:50 0:43:50 0:46:50 0:04:53 105.335 5.16 kn 68.5
4 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   90     DNF         45.5

10/12 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110800, Distance: 2.9, Wind: 260 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 16
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   93.6 110800 11:36:59 0:28:59 0:30:58 0:00:00 93.6 6.003 kn 94.8
2 Laser Radial 194496 Rick Stroppel   94.9 110800 11:39:05 0:31:05 0:32:45 0:01:42 100.382 5.598 kn 85.5
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 110800 11:39:58 0:31:58 0:34:09 0:02:59 103.235 5.443 kn 76.2
4 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 110800 11:29:21 0:21:21 0:34:29 0:02:11 68.949 8.15 kn 66.9
5 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Russel Krause 79.6 110800 11:36:03 0:28:03 0:35:14 0:03:24 90.586 6.203 kn 57.7
6 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 110800 11:46:51 0:38:51 0:42:42 0:10:40 125.464 4.479 kn 48.4
7 Laser 124672 Brad Brockman   91 110800 11:48:30 0:40:30 0:44:30 0:12:19 130.792 4.296 kn 39.1

10/12 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Distance: 2.9, Wind: 260 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 16
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   93.6 115500 12:24:55 0:29:55 0:31:58 0:00:00 93.6 5.816 kn 93.8
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 115500 12:15:39 0:20:39 0:33:22 0:00:52 64.607 8.426 kn 83.9
3 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Russel Krause 79.6 115500 12:21:53 0:26:53 0:33:46 0:01:26 84.11 6.472 kn 74.0
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 115500 12:27:46 0:32:46 0:35:00 0:02:51 102.517 5.31 kn 64.0
5 Laser Radial 194496 Rick Stroppel   94.9 115500 12:29:36 0:34:36 0:36:28 0:04:16 108.253 5.029 kn 54.1
6 Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott   91 115500 12:35:54 0:40:54 0:44:57 0:11:49 127.963 4.254 kn 44.2