Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 06/28 R1
   
06/29 R1
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 200134 Russel Krause     58.5 90.0 148.5 148.5
2nd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     81.5 65.0 146.5 146.5
3rd Laser 205437 Rob Legate     66.2 77.5 143.7 143.7
4th Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     73.8 52.6 DNS 126.4 126.4
5th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   96.8 0.0 DNC 96.8 96.8
6th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     89.1 0.0 DNC 89.1 89.1
7th Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris     47.1 0.0 DNC 47.1 47.1
7th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     47.1 0.0 DNC 47.1 47.1
9th Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell   35.6 0.0 DNC 35.6 35.6
10th Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw     27.9 0.0 DNC 27.9 27.9

06/28 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103300, Distance: 2.018, Wind: 240 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 85.4 103300 11:09:53 0:36:53 0:43:11 0:00:00 85.4 3.283 kn 96.8
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 103300 11:00:34 0:27:34 0:44:32 0:00:50 63.828 4.392 kn 89.1
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 103300 11:15:16 0:42:16 0:45:09 0:01:51 97.865 2.865 kn 81.5
4 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   93.6 103300 11:15:33 0:42:33 0:45:28 0:02:08 98.521 2.846 kn 73.8
5 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   91 103300 11:14:32 0:41:32 0:45:38 0:02:14 96.167 2.915 kn 66.2
6 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   93.6 103300 11:15:56 0:42:56 0:45:52 0:02:31 99.408 2.82 kn 58.5
7 Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris   76.2 103300 11:08:29 0:35:29 0:46:34 0:02:34 82.158 3.412 kn 47.1
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   93.6 103300 11:16:35 0:43:35 0:46:34 0:03:10 100.913 2.778 kn 47.1
9 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 85.4 103300 11:13:40 0:40:40 0:47:37 0:03:47 94.16 2.977 kn 35.6
10 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   94.6 103300 11:20:57 0:47:57 0:50:41 0:07:06 111.024 2.525 kn 27.9

06/29 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102100, Distance: 2.4, Wind: 280 16.6-50.0, Ave wind: 20
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   93.6 102100 10:52:50 0:31:50 0:34:01 0:00:00 93.6 4.524 kn 90.0
2 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   88.2 102100 10:53:04 0:32:04 0:36:21 0:02:04 94.286 4.491 kn 77.5
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.6 102100 10:58:23 0:37:23 0:39:56 0:05:33 109.919 3.852 kn 65.0
4 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   93.6     DNS         52.6