Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 06/21 R1
   
06/22 R1
   
06/22 R2
   
06/22 R3
   
06/22 R4
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     95.5 96.2 79.9 81.5 68.4 421.5 421.5
2nd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     69.5 71.8 96.2 73.8 61.2 372.5 372.5
3rd Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     0.0 DNC 88.1 71.8 89.1 82.8 331.8 331.8
4th Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek     86.9 79.9 63.7 58.5 39.6 328.6 328.6
5th Laser 200134 Russel Krause     0.0 DNC 63.7 88.1 66.2 75.6 293.6 293.6
6th Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw     43.5 55.5 55.5 50.9 0.0 DNC 205.4 205.4
7th Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen     60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.2 97.3 201.3 201.3
8th Laser 4.7 200547 Margeurite Childs     34.8 39.3 39.3 27.9 46.8 188.1 188.1
9th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.8 90.1 186.9 186.9
10th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     0.0 DNC 47.4 47.4 35.6 54.0 184.4 184.4
11th MegaByte 213RK Russel Krause Shaina Veluw-Krause   78.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 78.2
12th Taser 2386 Doug Flowers Barb Flowers   0.0 DNC 31.1 31.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.2 62.2
13th Laser Radial 200134JT Judy Townsend     52.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 52.2
14th Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.4 32.4 32.4
15th Laser 205437 Rob Legate     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.2 25.2 25.2

06/21 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191000, Distance: 2.726, Wind: 315 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 191000 19:30:41 0:20:41 0:32:01 0:00:00 64.6 7.908 kn 95.5
2 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 191000 19:42:30 0:32:30 0:35:13 0:02:57 101.507 5.033 kn 86.9
3 MegaByte 213RK Russel Krause Shaina Veluw-Krause 92.8 191000 19:42:46 0:32:46 0:35:19 0:03:03 102.34 4.992 kn 78.2
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 191000 19:42:58 0:32:58 0:35:43 0:03:25 102.964 4.961 kn 69.5
5 Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen   71.06 191000 19:36:29 0:26:29 0:37:16 0:03:44 82.715 6.176 kn 60.8
6 Laser Radial 200134JT Judy Townsend   97.3 191000 19:47:59 0:37:59 0:39:02 0:06:50 118.633 4.306 kn 52.2
7 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   95.2 191000 19:49:41 0:39:41 0:41:41 0:09:12 123.942 4.122 kn 43.5
8 Laser 4.7 200547 Margeurite Childs   95.2 191000 19:51:28 0:41:28 0:43:33 0:10:59 129.512 3.944 kn 34.8

06/22 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101200, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 245 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 101200 10:34:01 0:22:01 0:34:05 0:00:00 64.6 5.532 kn 96.2
2 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 101200 10:46:41 0:34:41 0:35:39 0:01:31 101.766 3.512 kn 88.1
3 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 101200 10:45:07 0:33:07 0:35:53 0:01:40 97.169 3.678 kn 79.9
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 101200 10:45:13 0:33:13 0:35:59 0:01:46 97.462 3.667 kn 71.8
5 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 101200 10:45:21 0:33:21 0:36:08 0:01:54 97.854 3.652 kn 63.7
6 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 101200 10:47:23 0:35:23 0:36:22 0:02:13 103.82 3.442 kn 55.5
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 101200 10:49:27 0:37:27 0:38:29 0:04:17 109.884 3.252 kn 47.4
8 Laser 4.7 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 101200 10:50:32 0:38:32 0:39:36 0:05:22 113.062 3.161 kn 39.3
9 Taser 2386 Doug Flowers Barb Flowers 89.9 101200 10:47:55 0:35:55 0:39:57 0:05:17 105.385 3.391 kn 31.1

06/22 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105600, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 245 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 105600 11:31:04 0:35:04 0:38:00 0:00:00 92.3 3.473 kn 96.2
2 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 105600 11:31:28 0:35:28 0:38:26 0:00:24 93.353 3.434 kn 88.1
3 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 105600 11:20:59 0:24:59 0:38:40 0:00:26 65.759 4.875 kn 79.9
4 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 105600 11:34:13 0:38:13 0:39:17 0:01:15 100.591 3.187 kn 71.8
5 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 105600 113238 0:36:38 0:39:41 0:01:34 96.424 3.325 kn 63.7
6 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 105600 11:34:59 0:38:59 0:40:04 0:02:01 102.609 3.124 kn 55.5
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 105600 11:36:53 0:40:53 0:42:01 0:03:55 107.61 2.979 kn 47.4
8 Laser 4.7 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 105600 11:41:12 0:45:12 0:46:27 0:08:14 118.972 2.695 kn 39.3
9 Taser 2386 Doug Flowers Barb Flowers 89.9 105600 11:39:21 0:43:21 0:48:13 0:09:12 114.103 2.81 kn 31.1

06/22 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115200, Distance: 1.74, Wind: 230 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 115200 12:17:40 0:25:40 0:27:39 0:00:00 92.8 4.068 kn 96.8
2 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 115200 12:19:08 0:27:08 0:27:53 0:00:13 98.103 3.848 kn 89.1
3 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 115200 12:10:19 0:18:19 0:28:21 0:00:27 66.225 5.7 kn 81.5
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 115200 12:18:17 0:26:17 0:28:29 0:00:45 95.03 3.972 kn 73.8
5 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 115200 12:18:18 0:26:18 0:28:30 0:00:46 95.09 3.97 kn 66.2
6 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 115200 12:18:19 0:26:19 0:28:31 0:00:47 95.15 3.967 kn 58.5
7 Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw   97.3 115200 12:20:09 0:28:09 0:28:56 0:01:14 101.779 3.709 kn 50.9
8 Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen   71.06 115200 12:13:04 0:21:04 0:29:39 0:01:25 76.168 4.956 kn 43.2
9 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 115200 12:21:00 0:29:00 0:29:48 0:02:05 104.852 3.6 kn 35.6
10 Laser 4.7 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 115200 12:21:48 0:29:48 0:30:38 0:02:53 107.744 3.503 kn 27.9

06/22 R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143900, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 270 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen   71.06 143900 15:01:50 0:22:50 0:32:08 0:00:00 71.06 5.334 kn 97.3
2 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 143900 15:09:55 0:30:55 0:33:19 0:01:06 96.216 3.94 kn 90.1
3 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 143900 15:11:30 0:32:30 0:33:24 0:01:14 101.144 3.748 kn 82.8
4 Laser 200134 Russel Krause   92.3 143900 15:09:58 0:30:58 0:33:33 0:01:19 96.372 3.933 kn 75.6
5 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 143900 15:00:45 0:21:45 0:33:40 0:01:00 67.689 5.6 kn 68.4
6 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 143900 15:10:07 0:31:07 0:33:43 0:01:28 96.839 3.914 kn 61.2
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 143900 15:11:54 0:32:54 0:33:49 0:01:38 102.389 3.702 kn 54.0
8 Laser 4.7 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 143900 15:12:08 0:33:08 0:34:03 0:01:52 103.115 3.676 kn 46.8
9 Laser 174230 Frank Kortbeek   92.3 143900 15:10:51 0:31:51 0:34:30 0:02:12 99.121 3.824 kn 39.6
10 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 143900 15:10:53 0:31:53 0:34:33 0:02:14 99.225 3.82 kn 32.4
11 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 143900 15:11:03 0:32:03 0:34:43 0:02:24 99.743 3.8 kn 25.2