Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 07/26 R1
   
07/26 R2
   
07/27 R1
   
07/27 R2
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 185.4 185.4
2nd Laser 205437 Rob Legate     91.5 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 173.6 173.6
3rd Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 71.4 153.5 153.5
4th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     57.0 92.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 149.7 149.7
5th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.1 82.1 148.2 148.2
6th Laser Radial 143978 Stephanie Schneider     68.5 71.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 139.9 139.9
7th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     80.0 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 130.1 130.1
8th Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 60.7 110.8 110.8
9th Laser 205437FK Fraser Keith     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.1 0.0 DNC 66.1 66.1
10th 505 7611 James Brown Ethan Brown   0.0 DNC 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7
11th Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 50.1 50.1

07/26 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000, Distance: 2.898, Wind strength: 10.6-16.5, Ave wind: 12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   91 000000 00:34:33 0:34:33 0:37:58 0:00:00 91 5.033 kn 91.5
2 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   61.9 000000 00:23:40 0:23:40 0:38:14 0:00:10 62.335 7.347 kn 80.0
3 Laser Radial 143978 Stephanie Schneider   93.6 000000 00:38:00 0:38:00 0:40:36 0:02:28 100.087 4.576 kn 68.5
4 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   91.2 000000 00:38:18 0:38:18 0:42:00 0:03:40 100.877 4.54 kn 57.0

07/26 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000, Distance: 3.306, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 000000 00:45:07 0:45:07 0:48:37 0:00:00 92.8 4.397 kn 92.7
2 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 000000 00:45:07 0:45:07 0:48:53 0:00:15 92.8 4.397 kn 82.1
3 Laser Radial 143978 Stephanie Schneider   97.3 000000 00:51:59 0:51:59 0:53:26 0:04:41 106.924 3.816 kn 71.4
4 505 7611 James Brown Ethan Brown 80.9 000000 00:45:58 0:45:58 0:56:49 0:06:38 94.548 4.315 kn 60.7
5 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 000000 00:54:46 0:54:46 1:24:47 0:23:22 112.649 3.622 kn 50.1

07/27 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000, Distance: 1.682, Wind strength: 0-3.5, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   93.7 000000 00:37:11 0:37:11 0:39:41 0:00:00 93.7 2.714 kn 92.7
2 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   99.4 000000 00:47:09 0:47:09 0:47:26 0:07:42 118.815 2.14 kn 82.1
3 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   99.4 000000 00:47:14 0:47:14 0:47:31 0:07:47 119.025 2.137 kn 66.1
3 Laser 205437FK Fraser Keith   93.7 000000 00:44:31 0:44:31 0:47:31 0:07:20 112.18 2.267 kn 66.1
5 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   93.7 000000 00:44:37 0:44:37 0:47:37 0:07:26 112.432 2.262 kn 50.1

07/27 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000, Distance: .782, Wind strength: 0-3.5, Ave wind: 2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   93.7 000000 00:26:06 0:26:06 0:27:51 0:00:00 93.7 1.798 kn 92.7
2 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   99.4 000000 00:32:30 0:32:30 0:32:42 0:04:49 116.676 1.444 kn 82.1
3 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   99.4 000000 00:33:05 0:33:05 0:33:17 0:05:24 118.77 1.418 kn 71.4
4 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   93.7 000000 00:33:27 0:33:27 0:35:42 0:07:21 120.087 1.403 kn 60.7
5 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   99.4 000000 00:35:54 0:35:54 0:36:07 0:08:13 128.882 1.307 kn 50.1