Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 08/09 R1
   
08/09 R2
   
08/10 R1
   
Total Nett
1st Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell   66.2 96.8 93.8 256.8 256.8
2nd Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     81.5 66.2 74.0 221.7 221.7
3rd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     73.8 58.5 83.9 216.2 216.2
4th Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     96.8 73.8 44.2 214.8 214.8
5th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     89.1 81.5 0.0 DNC 170.6 170.6
6th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     50.9 50.9 64.0 165.8 165.8
7th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   58.5 89.1 0.0 DNC 147.6 147.6
8th Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs     35.6 27.9 54.1 117.6 117.6
9th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     43.2 43.2 0.0 DNC 86.4 86.4
10th Laser 81057 Dick Stroud     0.0 DNC 35.6 0.0 DNC 35.6 35.6
11th Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris     27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 27.9

08/09 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 140500 14:42:52 0:37:52 0:58:37 0:00:00 64.6   96.8
2 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 140500 15:00:01 0:55:01 0:59:36 0:00:55 93.858   89.1
3 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 140500 15:03:54 0:58:54 1:00:32 0:01:52 100.483   81.5
4 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 140500 15:01:36 0:56:36 1:01:19 0:02:30 96.559   73.8
5 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 140500 14:58:44 0:53:44 1:01:41 0:02:41 91.668   66.2
6 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 140500 14:58:47 0:53:47 1:01:45 0:02:44 91.754   58.5
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 140500 15:07:12 1:02:12 1:03:56 0:05:10 106.112   50.9
8 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 140500 15:04:51 0:59:51 1:04:51 0:05:45 102.103   43.2
9 Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 140500 15:27:42 1:22:42 1:25:00 0:25:40 141.085   35.6
10 Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris   78.5 140500 15:16:55 1:11:55 1:31:37 0:25:54 122.689   27.9

08/09 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153700, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 153700 15:51:47 0:14:47 0:16:58 0:00:00 87.1   96.8
2 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 153700 15:52:10 0:15:10 0:17:25 0:00:23 89.359   89.1
3 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 153700 15:53:17 0:16:17 0:17:39 0:00:37 95.938   81.5
4 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 153700 15:48:26 0:11:26 0:17:42 0:00:28 67.363   73.8
5 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   97.3 153700 15:55:40 0:18:40 0:19:11 0:02:09 109.98   66.2
6 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 153700 15:54:52 0:17:52 0:19:21 0:02:12 105.266   58.5
7 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   97.3 153700 15:57:15 0:20:15 0:20:49 0:03:44 119.308   50.9
8 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 153700 15:56:37 0:19:37 0:21:15 0:03:57 115.577   43.2
9 Laser 81057 Dick Stroud   92.3 153700 15:56:38 0:19:38 0:21:16 0:03:58 115.675   35.6
10 Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs   97.3 153700 15:58:49 0:21:49 0:22:25 0:05:18 128.539   27.9

08/10 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600, Wind strength: 0-3.5, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.9 103600 11:11:43 0:35:43 0:40:38 0:00:00 87.9   93.8
2 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   93.7 103600 11:14:23 0:38:23 0:40:58 0:00:19 94.463   83.9
3 Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich   99.4 103600 11:17:46 0:41:46 0:42:01 0:01:23 102.789   74.0
4 Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells   99.4 103600 11:21:27 0:45:27 0:45:43 0:05:04 111.854   64.0
5 Laser Radial 200547 Margeurite Childs   99.4 103600 11:22:08 0:46:08 0:46:25 0:05:45 113.536   54.1
6 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   66.0 103600 11:08:12 0:32:12 0:48:47 0:05:23 79.245   44.2