Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 08/23 R1
   
08/23 R2
   
08/24 R1
   
08/24 R2
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     97.3 96.8 91.5 43.5 329.1 329.1
2nd Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell   68.4 89.1 80.0 86.9 324.4 324.4
3rd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     61.2 81.5 68.5 78.2 289.4 289.4
4th Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey     54.0 50.9 0.0 DNC 69.5 174.4 174.4
5th Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 95.5 152.5 152.5
6th Laser 124672 Brad Brockman     75.6 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 149.4 149.4
7th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     82.8 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 149.0 149.0
8th Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli     39.6 43.2 0.0 DNC 60.8 143.6 143.6
9th Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien     46.8 58.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 105.3 105.3
10th Laser 205437 Rob Legate     90.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.1 90.1
11th Laser >> 007J Jerzy Szczypien     32.4 35.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th MegaByte 505 Doug Flowers     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 52.2 52.2
13th Optimist 2 Connor Lummis     18.0 DNF 20.3 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.3 38.3
14th Fireball 14033 John Henoch     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 34.8 34.8

08/23 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 9
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 141000 14:21:52 0:11:52 0:18:22 0:00:00 64.6   97.3
2 Laser 205437 Rob Legate   92.3 141000 14:27:59 0:17:59 0:19:29 0:01:02 97.898   90.1
3 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 141000 14:29:12 0:19:12 0:20:41 0:02:09 104.521   82.8
4 Laser 124672 Brad Brockman   92.3 141000 14:29:06 0:19:06 0:20:42 0:02:09 103.977   75.6
5 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 141000 14:28:04 0:18:04 0:20:45 0:02:04 98.352   68.4
6 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 141000 14:29:18 0:19:18 0:20:55 0:02:21 105.066   61.2
7 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 141000 14:29:41 0:19:41 0:21:20 0:02:44 107.153   54.0
8 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 141000 14:30:55 0:20:55 0:21:30 0:03:03 113.867   46.8
9 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 141000 14:29:52 0:19:52 0:21:31 0:02:55 108.151   39.6
10 Laser >> 007J Jerzy Szczypien   89.87 141000 14:35:22 0:25:22 0:28:14 0:08:51 138.092   32.4
11 Optimist 2 Connor Lummis   124     DNF         18.0

08/23 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144700, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 144700 15:11:37 0:24:37 0:38:06 0:00:00 64.6   96.8
2 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 144700 15:21:12 0:34:12 0:39:16 0:01:01 89.749   89.1
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 144700 15:23:55 0:36:55 0:40:00 0:01:45 96.878   81.5
4 Laser 124672 Brad Brockman   92.3 144700 15:26:24 0:39:24 0:42:41 0:04:14 103.395   73.8
5 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 144700 15:26:55 0:39:55 0:43:01 0:04:33 104.751   66.2
6 Laser Radial 206554 Max Szczypien   97.3 144700 15:29:04 0:42:04 0:43:14 0:04:59 110.393   58.5
7 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 144700 15:28:57 0:41:57 0:45:27 0:06:47 110.087   50.9
8 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 144700 15:33:38 0:46:38 0:50:31 0:11:28 122.377   43.2
9 Laser >> 007J Jerzy Szczypien   89.87 144700 15:42:21 0:55:21 1:01:35 0:21:06 145.252   35.6
10 Optimist 2 Connor Lummis   124     DNF         20.3

08/24 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500, Distance: 2.436, Wind: 80 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 100500 10:40:19 0:35:19 0:54:40 0:00:00 64.6 4.139 kn 91.5
2 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 100500 10:54:05 0:49:05 0:56:21 0:01:28 89.782 2.978 kn 80.0
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 100500 10:58:44 0:53:44 0:58:13 0:03:16 98.287 2.72 kn 68.5
4 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 100500 10:56:35 0:51:35 0:59:13 0:03:58 94.354 2.833 kn 57.0

08/24 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000, Wind strength: 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 4
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell 87.1 112000 11:52:04 0:32:04 0:36:49 0:00:00 87.1   95.5
2 Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell 87.1 112000 11:52:29 0:32:29 0:37:18 0:00:25 88.232   86.9
3 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 112000 11:55:40 0:35:40 0:38:39 0:01:41 96.878   78.2
4 Laser 203604 Glynis Dorey   92.3 112000 11:57:49 0:37:49 0:40:58 0:03:50 102.718   69.5
5 Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli   92.3 112000 11:59:28 0:39:28 0:42:46 0:05:29 107.2   60.8
6 MegaByte 505 Doug Flowers   92.8 112000 12:00:04 0:40:04 0:43:11 0:05:54 108.83   52.2
7 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 112000 11:48:17 0:28:17 0:43:47 0:04:30 76.824   43.5
8 Fireball 14033 John Henoch   87.1 112000 12:04:40 0:44:40 0:51:17 0:12:36 121.324   34.8