Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 08/17 R1
   
0817 R2
   
Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     94.8 96.2 191.0 191.0
2nd Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz     85.5 63.7 149.2 149.2
3rd Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     57.7 88.1 145.8 145.8
4th Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen     39.1 71.8 110.9 110.9
5th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     76.2 23.0 DNF 99.2 99.2
6th Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer     66.9 23.0 DNF 89.9 89.9
7th MegaByte 505 Doug Flowers     0.0 DNC 79.9 79.9 79.9
8th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     48.4 23.0 DNF 71.4 71.4
9th Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     0.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 23.0

08/17 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130000, Distance: 2.9, Wind: 255 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 130000 13:25:44 0:25:44 0:39:50 0:00:00 64.6 6.762 kn 94.8
2 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz   81.5 130000 13:34:06 0:34:06 0:41:50 0:01:38 85.603 5.103 kn 85.5
3 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3 130000 13:42:53 0:42:53 0:46:28 0:06:07 107.653 4.058 kn 76.2
4 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   71.06 130000 13:33:24 0:33:24 0:47:00 0:05:06 83.846 5.21 kn 66.9
5 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 130000 13:43:34 0:43:34 0:47:12 0:06:48 109.368 3.994 kn 57.7
6 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8 130000 13:44:16 0:44:16 0:47:42 0:07:18 111.125 3.931 kn 48.4
7 Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen   71.06 130000 13:34:35 0:34:35 0:48:40 0:06:17 86.817 5.031 kn 39.1

0817 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000, Distance: 2.03, Wind: 260 3.6-10.5, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss   64.6 135000 14:13:14 0:23:14 0:35:58 0:00:00 64.6 5.242 kn 96.2
2 Laser 180144 Neil Dickey   92.3 135000 14:33:32 0:43:32 0:47:10 0:10:20 121.044 2.798 kn 88.1
3 MegaByte 505 Doug Flowers   92.8 135000 14:35:21 0:45:21 0:48:52 0:11:58 126.095 2.686 kn 79.9
4 Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen   71.06 135000 14:24:46 0:34:46 0:48:56 0:09:13 96.668 3.503 kn 71.8
5 Flying Dutchman 311 Derrick Hiltz   81.5 135000 14:32:35 0:42:35 0:52:15 0:13:16 118.402 2.86 kn 63.7
6 Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin   92.3     DNF         23.0
6 Nacra 5.2 702 Norm Patzer   74.8     DNF         23.0
6 MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin   92.8     DNF         23.0
6 Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker   97.3     DNF         23.0