Burgee

Sailweek

21 Races (0 Discarded) Net 21
Chips3 System
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrew
Jul 14, 2014

Race #1

Jul 14, 2014

Race #2

Jul 14, 2014

Race #3

Jul 14, 2014

Race #4

Jul 14, 2014

Race #5

Jul 15, 2014

Race #1

Jul 15, 2014

Race #2

Jul 16, 2014

Race #1

Jul 16, 2014

Race #2

Jul 16, 2014

Race #3

Jul 16, 2014

Race #4

Jul 16, 2014

Race #5

Jul 16, 2014

Race #6

Jul 17, 2014

Race #1

Jul 17, 2014

Race #2

Jul 17, 2014

Race #3

Jul 17, 2014

Race #4

Jul 17, 2014

Race #5

Jul 17, 2014

Race #6

Jul 18, 2014

Race #1

Jul 18, 2014

Race #1
TotalNet
1stLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek
1st

99.0



4th

84.1



4th

83.2



3rd

87.0



7th

63.9



13th

49.2



1st

99.3



2nd

95.1



3rd

92.6



11th

63.8



6th

81.0



2nd

95.6



5th

83.5



7th

43.5



4th

69.5



7th

43.5



2nd

86.9



3rd

78.2



3rd

79.9



10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
1478.81478.8
2ndLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause
18th

9.9

DNS

7th

69.1



7th

67.5



6th

69.6



6th

69.6



4th

86.9



6th

75.4



3rd

90.7



4th

89.0



4th

89.0



2nd

96.0



7th

75.4



10th

63.3



1st

95.5



1st

95.5



3rd

78.2



1st

95.5



1st

95.5



5th

63.7



10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
1475.31475.3
3rdLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek
4th

83.2



2nd

94.1



6th

72.8



8th

58.1



3rd

87.0



9th

66.0



3rd

89.7



16th

33.8



5th

85.4



8th

74.6



3rd

92.2



4th

87.5



4th

87.5



6th

52.2



7th

43.5



4th

69.5



7th

43.5



2nd

86.9



1st

96.2



10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
1403.71403.7
4thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek
3rd

88.5



3rd

89.1



3rd

88.5



5th

75.4



1st

98.6



23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

4th

86.3



13th

56.6



9th

71.0



7th

77.3



24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

4th

69.5



3rd

78.2



5th

60.8



3rd

78.2



6th

52.2



2nd

88.1



10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
1158.31158.3
5thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek
8th

62.3



12th

44.2



10th

51.8



11th

40.7



11th

40.7



11th

55.5



11th

51.5



11th

53.5



15th

49.3



12th

60.2



11th

62.4



16th

39.1



12th

55.2



8th

34.8



6th

52.2



8th

34.8



6th

52.2



7th

43.5



7th

47.4



10th

0.0

DNC

5th

70.5


1001.81001.8
6thFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

2nd

95.3



4th

84.9



1st

99.5



2nd

96.2



2nd

96.2



1st

99.7



1st

99.6



1st

99.6



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
771.0771.0
7thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich
5th

78.0



6th

74.1



5th

78.0



7th

63.9



4th

81.2



10th

61.8



20th

8.6

DNF

22nd

0.0

DNC

23rd

20.5



27th

6.1

DNF

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

5th

60.8



5th

60.8



6th

55.5



2nd

88.1



13th

0.0

DNC
737.4737.4
8thLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate
6th

72.8



1st

99.1



2nd

93.7



2nd

92.8



5th

75.4



23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

2nd

86.9



5th

60.8



1st

95.5



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
677.0677.0
9thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells
11th

46.6



14th

34.2



12th

41.3



13th

29.1



9th

52.3



17th

32.4



7th

70.6



13th

46.9



16th

45.7



18th

38.5



14th

51.2



13th

51.2



16th

39.1



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

4th

77.3


656.4656.4
10thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern
12th

41.3



10th

54.1



9th

57.1



9th

52.3



12th

34.9



21st

15.6



20th

0.0

DNC

11th

53.5



12th

60.2



17th

42.1



13th

54.9



10th

63.3



13th

51.2



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

7th

56.9


637.4637.4
11thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis
10th

51.8



9th

59.1



11th

46.6



14th

23.4



10th

46.5



8th

70.2



5th

80.2



22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

11th

59.3



15th

43.2



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

8th

34.8



8th

34.8



10th

23.0

DNF

6th

55.5



13th

0.0

DNC
628.4628.4
12thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris
7th

67.5



8th

64.1



1st

99.0



1st

98.6



15th

17.6



23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

1st

99.8



13th

56.6



12th

58.6



24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

23.0

DNF

13th

0.0

DNC
584.8584.8
13thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw
15th

25.6



15th

29.2



16th

20.4



12th

34.9



14th

23.4



15th

40.8



20th

8.6

DNF

15th

38.2



20th

31.3



23rd

20.5



20th

28.8



6th

79.4



11th

59.3



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

8th

39.3



10th

0.0

DNC

2nd

90.9


570.6570.6
14thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

5th

82.0



11th

63.8



10th

67.4



17th

38.1



24th

6.9

OCS

9th

67.3



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

4th

69.5



4th

69.5



4th

71.8



10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
536.3536.3
15thLaser Radial416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

9.2



18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

8.6

DNF

19th

20.7



18th

38.5



21st

27.7



15th

47.4



14th

47.2



18th

31.1



3rd

78.2



2nd

86.9



6th

52.2



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

3rd

84.1


531.8531.8
16thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey
2nd

93.7



5th

79.1



8th

62.3



4th

81.2



8th

58.1



7th

74.4



20th

8.6

DNF

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

5th

63.7



13th

0.0

DNC
521.1521.1
17thLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

7th

73.2



6th

80.0



5th

85.4



4th

88.5



3rd

91.5



3rd

91.5



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
510.1510.1
18thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd
13th

36.1



16th

24.2



18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

5th

82.7



9th

61.1



10th

60.1



9th

71.0



1st

99.8



16th

43.7



24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

23.0

DNS

13th

0.0

DNC
501.7501.7
19thLaser 4.7 (Int.)16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

8.6

DNF

6th

77.6



6th

80.0



7th

78.2



9th

69.8



8th

71.4



7th

75.4



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1


477.1477.1
20thFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiMartin Legate
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

3rd

91.1



2nd

94.5



22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

5th

60.8



8th

34.8



2nd

86.9



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

7th

47.4



13th

0.0

DNC
415.5415.5
21st505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

6th

78.5



8th

65.8



8th

68.8



24th

16.9



3rd

92.6



5th

84.8



24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
407.4407.4
22ndLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs
17th

15.1



17th

19.2



15th

25.6



16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

18th

28.2



10th

56.3



20th

16.3



21st

27.7



24th

16.9



21st

25.0



18th

31.1



17th

35.1



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

1st

97.7


394.2394.2
23rdLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend
9th

57.1



11th

49.2



13th

36.1



10th

46.5



2nd

92.8



23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

1st

96.2



13th

0.0

DNC
377.9377.9
24thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot
14th

30.9



13th

39.2



14th

30.9



15th

17.6



13th

29.1



14th

45.0



12th

46.7



17th

29.4



14th

53.0



15th

49.3



26th

6.3

DNF

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
377.4377.4
25thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

20th

19.8



20th

0.0

DNC

9th

64.5



8th

74.6



16th

45.7



8th

73.6



5th

83.5



24th

6.9

OCS

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
368.6368.6
26thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

19th

24.0



13th

42.0



22nd

0.0

DNC

26th

9.7



14th

53.0



19th

32.5



19th

27.0



8th

71.4



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

3rd

79.9



13th

0.0

DNC
339.5339.5
27thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

25th

13.3



6th

81.8



10th

66.1



12th

55.2



6th

79.4



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
295.8295.8
28thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubFabian Hopkins
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

11th

55.5



20th

8.6

DNF

22nd

7.6

DNF

19th

34.9



20th

31.3



17th

38.1



15th

43.2



19th

27.0



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1

RET
262.3262.3
29thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers
16th

20.4



18th

14.2



17th

15.1



16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

18th

25.1



22nd

24.1



19th

34.9



22nd

21.3



17th

35.1



20th

23.0



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
213.2213.2
30thHobie 16498??Wabamun Sailing ClubGreg Fuhr
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

9th

67.3



2nd

95.6



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
162.9162.9
31stLaser (Int.)88057Wabamun Sailing ClubRichard Stroud
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

10th

67.4



25th

13.3



23rd

17.5



21st

19.0



21st

19.0



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
136.2136.2
32ndLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)10521Wabamun Sailing ClubKiran FuhrLandon Fuhr
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

14th

42.6



17th

42.1



22nd

24.1



26th

6.3

DNF

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1

RET
131.2131.2
33rdTasar1619Wabamun Sailing ClubDave RousselLinda Roussel
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

6.3



22nd

14.9



22nd

14.9



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

6th

63.7


99.899.8
34th505 (Int.)6498Wabamun Sailing ClubAdrien RootsaertDean Roostsaert
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

1st

99.5



20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
99.599.5
35th49er (Int.)CAN711Wabamun Sailing ClubRob LegateMartin Legate
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

4th

71.8



13th

0.0

DNC
71.871.8
36thTasar2383Wabamun Sailing ClubDave RousselLinda Roussel
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

20th

23.0



14th

47.2



9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

0.0

DNC
70.270.2
37thLaser Radial189807RADWabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

36.6



20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1

RET
52.752.7
38thFireball (Int.)4317Wabamun Sailing ClubLauraNeil
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

8th

39.3



13th

0.0

DNC
39.339.3
39thByte2696Wabamun Sailing ClubShaina Veluw-Krause
18th

9.9

DNS

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

22nd

11.4



20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1

RET
37.437.4
40thOptimist Pram (Int.)88Wabamun Sailing ClubEric Kortbeek
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1

DNS
16.116.1
41stHunter 170 no spiHunter 15Wabamun Sailing ClubJackie ColevilleJackie Coleville
18th

0.0

DNC

19th

0.0

DNC

18th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

16th

0.0

DNC

23rd

0.0

DNC

20th

0.0

DNC

22nd

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

27th

0.0

DNC

26th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

24th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

9th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

10th

0.0

DNC

13th

16.1

RET
16.116.1


Burgee

Race #1

Jul 14, 2014 13:15
Monday, July 14, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 4 - Moderate Breeze (Wind 11 to 16 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek91.016:3418:1213:31:34 0:0091.000
99.0


2ndLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey91.016:5118:3113:31:51 0:1792.556
93.7


3rdLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek91.016:5218:3213:31:52 0:1892.648
88.5


4thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek91.016:5918:4013:31:59 0:2593.289
83.2


5thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich93.617:4819:0113:32:48 0:4697.775
78.0


6thLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate91.017:4119:2613:32:41 1:0797.134
72.8


7thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris76.215:0119:4213:30:01 1:0982.486
67.5


8thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek93.618:3719:5313:33:37 1:35102.261
62.3


9thLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend93.618:4620:0313:33:46 1:44103.085
57.1


10thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis93.618:5320:1013:33:53 1:51103.725
51.8


11thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells93.618:5920:1713:33:59 1:57104.275
46.6


12thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern93.619:0320:2113:34:03 2:01104.641
41.3


13thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd91.219:1221:0313:34:12 2:36105.465
36.1


14thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot91.020:2222:2313:35:22 3:48111.873
30.9


15thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw94.921:1922:2813:36:19 4:02117.092
25.6


16thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers85.621:0424:3713:36:04 5:29115.718
20.4


17thLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs94.923:3624:5213:38:36 6:19129.634
15.1


18thByte2696Wabamun Sailing ClubShaina Veluw-KrauseDNS17:00:00
9.9


18thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel KrauseDNS17:00:00
9.9



Burgee

Race #2

Jul 14, 2014 13:50
Monday, July 14, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 4 - Moderate Breeze (Wind 11 to 16 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate91.016:2017:5714:06:20 0:0091.000
99.1


2ndLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek91.016:4618:2514:06:46 0:2693.414
94.1


3rdLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek91.017:3419:1814:07:34 1:1497.871
89.1


4thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek91.017:5419:4014:07:54 1:3499.729
84.1


5thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey91.018:0619:5314:08:06 1:46100.843
79.1


6thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich93.618:4119:5814:08:41 1:53104.093
74.1


7thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause91.018:2820:1814:08:28 2:08102.886
69.1


8thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris76.215:3320:2414:05:33 1:5286.636
64.1


9thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis93.619:1320:3214:09:13 2:25107.064
59.1


10thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienJerzy Szczypien93.619:4821:0914:09:48 3:00110.314
54.1


11thLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend93.619:5821:2014:09:58 3:10111.243
49.2


12thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek93.620:2421:4814:10:24 3:36113.657
44.2


13thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot91.020:2022:2114:10:20 4:00113.286
39.2


14thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells93.621:2322:5114:11:23 4:35119.136
34.2


15thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw94.921:4822:5814:11:48 4:46121.457
29.2


16thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd91.221:0623:0814:11:06 4:44117.557
24.2


17thLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs94.922:4423:5714:12:44 5:42126.657
19.2


18thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers85.621:0524:3814:11:05 5:43117.464
14.2


19thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson94.9 0:0017:00:00
9.2



Burgee

Race #3

Jul 14, 2014 14:21
Monday, July 14, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 4 - Moderate Breeze (Wind 11 to 16 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris76.213:2117:3114:34:21 0:0076.200
99.0


2ndLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate91.016:0217:3714:37:02 0:0591.516
93.7


3rdLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek91.016:2718:0514:37:27 0:3093.894
88.5


4thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek91.016:4318:2214:37:43 0:4695.416
83.2


5thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich93.617:4318:5614:38:43 1:19101.124
78.0


6thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek91.017:1618:5814:38:16 1:1998.556
72.8


7thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause91.017:1919:0214:38:19 1:2298.841
67.5


8thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey91.017:2019:0314:38:20 1:2398.936
62.3


9thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienJerzy Szczypien93.618:1519:3014:39:15 1:51104.169
57.1


10thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek93.618:3719:5314:39:37 2:13106.261
51.8


11thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis93.618:5120:0814:39:51 2:27107.593
46.6


12thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells93.619:1320:3214:40:13 2:49109.686
41.3


13thLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend93.619:4321:0414:40:43 3:19112.540
36.1


14thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot91.019:2421:1914:40:24 3:27110.733
30.9


15thLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs94.920:3021:3614:41:30 3:52117.011
25.6


16thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw94.921:4022:5014:42:40 5:02123.670
20.4


17thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers85.620:5424:2514:41:54 5:54119.294
15.1



Burgee

Race #4

Jul 14, 2014 14:50
Monday, July 14, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 4 - Moderate Breeze (Wind 11 to 16 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris76.212:5416:5615:02:54 0:0076.200
98.6


2ndLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate91.016:1917:5615:06:19 0:5596.382
92.8


3rdLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek91.016:3418:1215:06:34 1:1097.859
87.0


4thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey91.017:0018:4115:07:00 1:36100.419
81.2


5thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek91.017:0518:4615:07:05 1:41100.911
75.4


6thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause91.017:1719:0015:07:17 1:53102.092
69.6


7thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich93.617:5119:0415:07:51 2:00105.440
63.9


8thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek91.017:3119:1515:07:31 2:07103.471
58.1


9thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienJerzy Szczypien93.618:4119:5815:08:41 2:50110.362
52.3


10thLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend93.618:4520:0215:08:45 2:54110.756
46.5


11thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek93.618:5520:1315:08:55 3:04111.740
40.7


12thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw94.919:1220:1415:09:12 3:08113.414
34.9


13thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells93.619:2320:4315:09:23 3:32114.497
29.1


14thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis93.619:4721:0815:09:47 3:56116.860
23.4


15thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot91.019:3221:2815:09:32 4:08115.383
17.6



Burgee

Race #5

Jul 14, 2014 15:16
Monday, July 14, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek92.319:3421:1215:35:34 0:0092.300
98.6


2ndLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend97.320:3921:1315:36:39 0:0197.410
92.8


3rdLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.319:4721:2615:35:47 0:1393.322
87.0


4thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich97.320:5621:3115:36:56 0:1898.747
81.2


5thLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate92.320:1221:5315:36:12 0:3895.288
75.4


6thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause92.320:1321:5415:36:13 0:3995.366
69.6


7thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.320:1721:5915:36:17 0:4395.681
63.9


8thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey92.320:2422:0615:36:24 0:5096.231
58.1


9thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.322:0622:4315:38:06 1:28104.250
52.3


10thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis97.322:0722:4415:38:07 1:29104.329
46.5


11thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.322:2623:0315:38:26 1:48105.823
40.7


12thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern94.622:0423:2015:38:04 2:01104.093
34.9


13thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot92.322:4124:3515:38:41 3:07107.002
29.1


14thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw95.223:4424:5615:39:44 3:33111.955
23.4


15thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris74.619:5626:4415:35:56 4:0794.030
17.6



Burgee

Race #1

Jul 15, 2014 10:25
Tuesday, July 15, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 2 - Light Breeze (Wind 4 to 6 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1st505 (Int.)6498Wabamun Sailing ClubAdrien RootsaertDean Roostsaert80.915:3719:1810:40:37 0:0080.900
99.5


2ndFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell87.117:0719:3910:42:07 0:1888.671
95.3


3rdFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiBill Russell87.117:1619:4910:42:16 0:2789.448
91.1


4thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause92.318:2519:5710:43:25 0:3695.405
86.9


5thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd92.818:4820:1610:43:48 0:5397.391
82.7


6th505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown80.916:3320:2710:41:33 0:5685.735
78.5


7thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey92.319:1220:4810:44:12 1:2399.463
74.4


8thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis97.320:3421:0810:45:34 1:47106.543
70.2


9thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.320:1922:0110:45:19 2:30105.248
66.0


10thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich97.322:1122:4810:47:11 3:24114.918
61.8


11thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.322:4323:2110:47:43 3:56117.681
55.5


11thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubFabian Hopkins97.422:4523:2110:47:45 3:57117.853
55.5


13thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.321:4823:3710:46:48 3:59112.932
49.2


14thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot92.323:1825:1510:48:18 5:29120.702
45.0


15thLaser Radial188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw97.325:0625:4810:50:06 6:19130.027
40.8


16thLaser Radial189807RADWabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek97.325:1425:5610:50:14 6:27130.718
36.6


17thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.325:3026:1210:50:30 6:43132.099
32.4


18thLaser Radial200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs97.325:4626:2910:50:46 6:59133.481
28.2


19thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies64.617:1126:3610:42:11 4:4389.016
24.0


20thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker97.326:2627:1010:51:26 7:39136.934
19.8


21stLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern94.625:5727:2610:50:57 7:41134.430
15.6


22ndByte2696Wabamun Sailing ClubShaina Veluw-Krause97.430:0930:5710:55:0911:21156.188
11.4



Burgee

Race #2

Jul 15, 2014 11:22
Tuesday, July 15, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 1 - Light Air (Wind 1 to 3 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek93.731:1133:1711:53:11 0:0093.700
99.3


2ndFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiBill Russell87.929:3433:3811:51:34 0:1988.842
94.5


3rdLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek93.731:5834:0711:53:58 0:4796.054
89.7


4thFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell87.930:0434:1211:52:04 0:4990.345
84.9


5thLaser Radial199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis99.434:1734:2911:56:17 1:12103.015
80.2


6thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause93.732:5835:1111:54:58 1:4799.059
75.4


7thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells99.437:0437:1711:59:04 3:59111.378
70.6


8th505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown82.132:3139:3611:54:31 5:1297.706
65.8


9thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd93.737:3240:0311:59:32 6:21112.781
61.1


10thLaser Radial200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs99.442:3542:5012:04:35 9:30127.955
56.3


11thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek99.442:3842:5312:04:38 9:33128.105
51.5


12thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot93.740:5043:3512:02:49 9:39122.696
46.7


13thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies66.030:5646:5211:52:56 8:5892.949
42.0


20thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn HendersonDNF17:00:00
8.6


20thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot HendersonDNF17:00:00
8.6


20thLaser Radial188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi VeluwDNF17:00:00
8.6


20thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil DickeyDNF17:00:00
8.6


20thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubFabian HopkinsDNF17:00:00
8.6


20thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa StroemichDNF17:00:00
8.6



Burgee

Race #1

Jul 16, 2014 10:13
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 4 - Moderate Breeze (Wind 11 to 16 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell85.416:5019:4310:29:50 0:0085.400
99.5


2ndLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek91.018:1119:5910:31:11 0:1592.249
95.1


4thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek91.018:2120:1010:31:21 0:2593.094
86.3


3rdLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause93.618:5220:0910:31:52 0:2595.716
90.7


5thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey93.619:3220:5210:32:32 1:0599.098
82.0


6thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson93.619:4821:0910:32:48 1:21100.451
77.6


7thLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin91.019:3221:2810:32:32 1:3699.098
73.2


8th505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown79.617:1121:3510:30:11 1:3087.176
68.8


9thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker93.620:2721:5110:33:27 2:00103.748
64.5


10thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd91.220:2222:2010:33:22 2:23103.326
60.1


11thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek93.621:0122:2710:34:01 2:34106.623
53.5


11thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern93.621:0122:2710:34:01 2:34106.623
53.5


13thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells93.621:0322:2910:34:03 2:36106.792
46.9


14thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)10521Wabamun Sailing ClubKiran FuhrLandon Fuhr93.621:4323:1210:34:43 3:16110.174
42.6


15thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw94.922:2023:3210:35:20 3:38113.303
38.2


16thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek91.021:3023:3810:34:30 3:34109.075
33.8


17thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot91.021:4223:5110:34:42 3:46110.090
29.4


18thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers85.620:2823:5510:33:28 3:36103.833
25.1


19thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson94.923:0124:1510:36:01 4:19116.770
20.7


20thLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs94.923:2624:4210:36:26 4:44118.884
16.3


22ndByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubRyan KortbeekDNF17:00:00
7.6



Burgee

Race #2

Jul 16, 2014 10:45
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 4 - Moderate Breeze (Wind 11 to 16 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris76.214:3519:0810:59:35 0:0076.200
99.8


2ndFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell85.416:4119:3211:01:41 0:2087.173
96.2


3rdLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek91.018:0519:5211:03:05 0:4094.488
92.6


4thLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause93.618:5020:0711:03:50 0:5598.407
89.0


5thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek91.018:2820:1811:03:28 1:0396.491
85.4


6thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson93.619:1520:3411:04:15 1:20100.584
80.0


6thLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin91.018:4320:3411:03:43 1:1897.797
80.0


8thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker93.619:1720:3611:04:17 1:22100.758
74.6


9thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd91.219:1721:0911:04:17 1:50100.758
71.0


10thLaser (Int.)88057Wabamun Sailing ClubRichard Stroud91.019:1721:1111:04:17 1:52100.758
67.4


11thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey93.620:1621:3911:05:16 2:21105.896
63.8


12thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern93.620:2521:4911:05:25 2:30106.680
60.2


13thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek91.020:0322:0211:05:03 2:38104.764
56.6


14thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot91.020:1622:1611:05:16 2:51105.896
53.0


15thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek93.621:1822:4511:06:18 3:23111.296
49.3


16thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells93.621:2222:5011:06:22 3:27111.644
45.7


17thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)10521Wabamun Sailing ClubKiran FuhrLandon Fuhr93.622:1823:4911:07:18 4:23116.521
42.1


18thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson94.922:4323:5611:07:43 4:33118.698
38.5


19thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek96.323:1824:1211:08:18 4:52121.746
34.9


20thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw94.923:0524:1911:08:05 4:55120.614
31.3


21stLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs94.923:2324:3811:08:23 5:13122.181
27.7


22ndTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers85.621:1324:4711:06:13 4:50110.860
24.1


23rdLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubPaulina Stroemich93.623:1924:5511:08:19 5:24121.833
20.5


24th505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown79.620:1325:2411:05:13 4:59105.635
16.9


25thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey91.023:1925:3711:08:19 5:54121.833
13.3


26thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies61.916:5627:2111:01:56 5:0588.479
9.7



Burgee

Race #3

Jul 16, 2014 11:22
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd92.816:2717:4411:38:27 0:0092.800
99.8


2ndFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell87.120:2823:3011:42:28 5:02115.459
96.2


3rd505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown80.919:2624:0111:41:26 5:06109.630
92.6


4thLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.323:2724:0611:45:27 6:12132.289
89.0


5thLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin92.322:3424:2711:44:34 6:12127.306
85.4


6thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey92.322:3824:3111:44:38 6:16127.682
81.8


7thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson97.324:0324:4311:46:03 6:48135.674
78.2


8thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.322:5424:4911:44:54 6:32129.187
74.6


9thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek92.322:5624:5111:44:56 6:34129.375
71.0


10thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey97.324:3725:1811:46:37 7:22138.871
67.4


11thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.323:2825:2511:45:28 7:06132.383
63.8


12thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.325:1826:0011:47:18 8:03142.726
60.2


13thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris74.619:2626:0411:41:26 6:13109.630
56.6


14thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies64.616:5226:0711:38:52 5:2595.151
53.0


15thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer Elliot92.324:0826:0911:46:08 7:46136.144
49.3


16thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker97.325:5026:3311:47:50 8:35145.735
45.7


17thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern94.625:2026:4711:47:20 8:34142.914
42.1


18thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.326:0526:4811:48:05 8:50147.145
38.5


19thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers89.924:2327:0711:46:23 8:27137.555
34.9


20thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek97.427:1928:0311:49:1910:03154.103
31.3


21stLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson95.227:0728:2911:49:0710:14152.974
27.7


22ndLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)10521Wabamun Sailing ClubKiran FuhrLandon Fuhr94.627:2028:5411:49:2010:34154.197
24.1


23rdLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw95.227:5329:1711:49:5311:00157.299
20.5


24thLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs95.228:4830:1511:50:4811:55162.471
16.9


25thLaser (Int.)88057Wabamun Sailing ClubRichard Stroud92.330:1032:4111:52:1013:48170.180
13.3


27thLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubPaulina StroemichDNF17:00:00
6.1



Burgee

Race #4

Jul 16, 2014 11:58
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell87.119:2622:1912:17:26 0:0087.100
99.7


2ndLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.322:0622:4312:20:06 0:2399.052
96.0


3rdLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.321:1122:5712:19:11 0:3594.943
92.2


4thLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin92.321:1222:5812:19:12 0:3695.018
88.5


5th505 (Int.)7611Wabamun Sailing ClubJames BrownKiera Brown80.919:0223:3212:17:02 0:5985.307
84.8


6thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.321:4423:3312:19:44 1:0897.409
81.0


7thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek92.321:5023:3912:19:50 1:1497.857
77.3


8thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker97.323:2023:5912:21:20 1:37104.580
73.6


9thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson97.323:2524:0412:21:25 1:42104.953
69.8


10thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey92.322:5724:5212:20:57 2:21102.862
66.1


11thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.324:2325:0412:22:23 2:40109.286
62.4


12thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim Harris74.618:5525:2212:16:55 2:1784.784
58.6


13thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern94.624:3125:5512:22:31 3:25109.883
54.9


14thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.325:4126:2412:23:41 3:58115.112
51.2


15thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson95.225:1826:3512:23:18 4:04113.394
47.4


16thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon Shepherd92.824:5426:5012:22:54 4:12111.602
43.7


17thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek97.426:2427:0612:24:24 4:40118.325
38.1


17thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey97.326:2227:0612:24:22 4:39118.175
38.1


19thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies64.617:3627:1512:15:36 3:1178.883
32.5


20thLaser 4.7 (Int.)188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw95.226:3527:5512:24:35 5:21119.146
28.8


21stLaser 4.7 (Int.)200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs95.227:2228:4512:25:22 6:08122.657
25.0


22ndTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers89.926:1329:1012:24:13 6:10117.503
21.3


23rdLaser (Int.)88057Wabamun Sailing ClubRichard Stroud92.327:4730:0612:25:47 7:11124.525
17.5


26thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)10521Wabamun Sailing ClubKiran FuhrLandon FuhrDNF17:00:00
6.3


26thLaser (Int.)3517Wabamun Sailing ClubSpencer ElliotDNF17:00:00
6.3


26th1619Wabamun Sailing Club0.0 0:0017:00:00
6.3



Burgee

Race #5

Jul 16, 2014 14:46
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell87.117:2720:0215:03:27 0:0087.100
99.6


2ndLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.318:4720:2115:04:47 0:1793.755
95.6


3rdLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin92.318:5020:2415:04:50 0:2094.005
91.5


4thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.318:5720:3215:04:57 0:2794.587
87.5


5thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne Schafenacker97.320:2220:5615:06:22 0:52101.658
83.5


6thLaser Radial188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw97.320:4021:1415:06:40 1:10103.156
79.4


7thLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.321:0721:4215:07:07 1:37105.402
75.4


8thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson97.321:2822:0415:07:28 1:58107.149
71.4


9thHobie 16498??Wabamun Sailing ClubGreg Fuhr78.717:3922:2615:03:39 1:5388.098
67.3


10thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern94.621:5023:0515:07:50 2:53108.979
63.3


11thLaser (Int.)199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis92.321:2623:1315:07:26 2:56106.982
59.3


12thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey92.321:4523:3415:07:45 3:15108.563
55.2


13thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.323:4224:2115:09:42 4:12118.296
51.2


14thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson95.223:5225:0415:09:52 4:48119.128
47.2


15thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek97.424:3325:1215:10:33 5:02122.539
43.2


16thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.324:5325:3415:10:53 5:23124.203
39.1


17thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers89.923:0425:3915:09:04 5:03115.135
35.1


18thLaser Radial200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs97.325:3226:1515:11:32 6:02127.447
31.1


19thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies64.617:0026:1915:03:00 4:0384.854
27.0


20thTasar2383Wabamun Sailing ClubDave RousselLinda Roussel89.926:3129:3015:12:31 8:30132.355
23.0


21stLaser (Int.)88057Wabamun Sailing ClubRichard Stroud92.330:3833:1115:16:3812:08152.903
19.0


22nd1619Wabamun Sailing Club0.026:59No Boat Class Handicap15:12:59 0:00134.685
14.9


24thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil DickeyOCS17:00:00
6.9



Burgee

Race #6

Jul 16, 2014 15:23
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stFireball (Int.)14480Wabamun Sailing ClubRoy TichkowskiKate Russell87.118:0920:5015:41:09 0:0087.100
99.6


2ndHobie 16498??Wabamun Sailing ClubGreg Fuhr78.716:3421:0315:39:34 0:1079.502
95.6


3rdLaser (Int.)179422Wabamun Sailing ClubJim Goodvin92.319:4321:2215:42:43 0:2994.618
91.5


4thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.319:4821:2715:42:48 0:3495.018
87.5


5thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.319:4921:2815:42:49 0:3595.098
83.5


6thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey92.320:1521:5615:43:15 1:0197.178
79.4


7thLaser Radial16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson97.321:5422:3015:44:54 1:37105.096
75.4


8thFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies64.614:3722:3815:37:37 1:0970.144
71.4


9thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey97.322:4223:2015:45:42 2:25108.935
67.3


10thLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.322:5823:3615:45:58 2:41110.215
63.3


11thLaser Radial188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw97.322:5923:3715:45:59 2:42110.295
59.3


12thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.323:3224:1115:46:32 3:15112.934
55.2


13thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienEric Kern94.623:2524:4515:46:25 3:42112.374
51.2


14thTasar2383Wabamun Sailing ClubDave RousselLinda Roussel89.922:3125:0315:45:31 3:47108.055
47.2


15thLaser (Int.)199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis92.323:2625:2315:46:26 4:12112.454
43.2


16thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.325:1025:5215:48:10 4:53120.772
39.1


17thLaser Radial200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs97.325:1225:5415:48:12 4:55120.932
35.1


18thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson95.225:4126:5915:48:41 5:51123.252
31.1


19thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubRyan Kortbeek97.426:4527:2815:49:45 6:27128.371
27.0


20thTasar2386Wabamun Sailing ClubDoug FlowersBarb Flowers89.924:5927:4715:47:59 6:15119.892
23.0


21stLaser (Int.)88057Wabamun Sailing ClubRichard Stroud92.328:0730:2815:51:07 8:53134.929
19.0


22nd1619Wabamun Sailing Club0.023:23No Boat Class Handicap15:46:23 0:00112.214
14.9


24thLaser Radial169570Wabamun Sailing ClubMarianne SchafenackerOCS17:00:00
6.9



Burgee

Race #1

Jul 17, 2014 11:52
Thursday, July 17, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 5 - Fresh Breeze (Wind 17 to 21 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause93.6 8:55 9:3212:00:55 0:0093.600
95.5


2ndLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate88.211:1412:4412:03:14 2:50117.919
86.9


3rdLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson95.412:1912:5512:04:19 3:14129.290
78.2


4thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek88.212:4014:2212:04:40 4:16132.964
69.5


5thFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiMarrin Legate82.413:2116:1212:05:21 5:30140.138
60.8


6thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek88.215:3517:4012:07:35 7:11163.581
52.2


7thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek88.217:2319:4312:09:23 8:59182.476
43.5


8thLaser 4.7 (Int.)189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek95.425:2826:4212:17:2816:23267.329
34.8



Burgee

Race #2

Jul 17, 2014 12:19
Thursday, July 17, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 5 - Fresh Breeze (Wind 17 to 21 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause93.611:4712:3512:30:47 0:0093.600
95.5


2ndLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson95.412:2112:5712:31:21 0:2098.101
86.9


3rdLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek88.211:5413:3012:30:54 0:4894.527
78.2


4thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek88.212:0313:4012:31:03 0:5795.718
69.5


5thLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate88.212:2013:5912:31:20 1:1497.969
60.8


6thLaser 4.7 (Int.)189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek95.413:3414:1312:32:34 1:33107.766
52.2


7thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek88.213:4215:3212:32:42 2:36108.825
43.5


8thFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiMarrin Legate82.413:4516:4112:32:45 3:23109.222
34.8



Burgee

Race #3

Jul 17, 2014 12:39
Thursday, July 17, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 5 - Fresh Breeze (Wind 17 to 21 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser (Int.)205437Wabamun Sailing ClubRob Legate88.210:5012:1712:49:50 0:0088.200
95.5


2ndFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiMarrin Legate82.410:0912:1912:49:09 0:0282.637
86.9


3rdLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause93.611:3412:2112:50:34 0:0494.170
78.2


4thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek88.211:1412:4412:50:14 0:2491.457
69.5


5thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek88.211:5913:3512:50:59 1:0997.563
60.8


6thLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson95.413:0813:4612:52:08 1:25106.926
52.2


7thLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek88.213:1515:0112:52:15 2:25107.875
43.5


8thLaser 4.7 (Int.)189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek95.415:0415:4812:54:04 3:21122.666
34.8



Burgee

Race #4

Jul 17, 2014 14:42
Thursday, July 17, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.314:0114:2414:56:01 0:0097.300
95.5


2ndLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.313:5315:0214:55:53 0:3596.374
86.9


3rdLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek92.314:0215:1214:56:02 0:4497.416
78.2


4thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey97.315:2815:5414:57:28 1:27107.366
69.5


5thLaser 4.7 (Int.)192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich95.215:3916:2614:57:39 1:56108.638
60.8


6thLaser 4.7 (Int.)189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek95.216:2717:1714:58:27 2:44114.192
52.2


7thLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.318:1719:4915:00:17 4:59126.918
43.5


8thLaser 4.7 (Int.)199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis95.219:3720:3615:01:37 5:54136.174
34.8



Burgee

Race #5

Jul 17, 2014 15:08
Thursday, July 17, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 3 - Gentle Breeze (Wind 7 to 10 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.316:0716:3415:24:07 0:0097.300
95.5


2ndLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.315:2216:3915:23:22 0:0592.772
86.9


3rdLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.315:4817:0715:23:48 0:3195.388
78.2


4thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey97.316:5517:2315:24:55 0:48102.130
69.5


5thLaser 4.7 (Int.)192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich95.217:1918:1115:25:19 1:33104.545
60.8


6thLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek92.316:5818:2315:24:58 1:41102.432
52.2


7thLaser 4.7 (Int.)189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek95.217:3618:2915:25:36 1:50106.255
43.5


8thLaser 4.7 (Int.)199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis95.218:3519:3115:26:35 2:49112.192
34.8



Burgee

Race #6

Jul 17, 2014 15:33
Thursday, July 17, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 2 - Light Breeze (Wind 4 to 6 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser (Int.)189807Wabamun Sailing ClubMark Kortbeek92.316:5918:2415:49:59 0:0092.300
96.2


2ndLaser (Int.)174230Wabamun Sailing ClubFrank Kortbeek92.317:2218:4915:50:22 0:2394.383
88.1


3rdLaser (Int.)206529Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Kortbeek92.318:0919:4015:51:09 1:1098.641
79.9


4thLaser Radial164281Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey97.319:2219:5415:52:22 1:28105.253
71.8


5thLaser Radial200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause97.319:2920:0115:52:29 1:35105.887
63.7


6thLaser 4.7 (Int.)192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich95.221:2422:2915:54:24 3:53116.303
55.5


7thLaser 4.7 (Int.)189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek95.221:5923:0615:54:59 4:28119.474
47.4


8thLaser Radial188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw97.323:0323:4115:56:03 5:09125.271
39.3


10thLaser 4.7 (Int.)199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen LummisDNF17:00:00
23.0



Burgee

Race #1

Jul 18, 2014 10:15
Friday, July 18, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 2 - Light Breeze (Wind 4 to 6 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Final **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser Radial205515Wabamun Sailing ClubJudy Townsend97.331:4532:3810:46:44 0:0097.300
96.2


2ndLaser Radial192955Wabamun Sailing ClubEwa Stroemich97.338:3139:3510:53:30 6:46118.037
88.1


3rdFormula 16 spi729Wabamun Sailing ClubLes Davies64.625:4539:5210:40:44 4:4078.913
79.9


4th49er (Int.)CAN711Wabamun Sailing ClubRob LegateMartin Legate69.628:0840:2510:43:07 5:2586.216
71.8


5thLaser (Int.)180144Wabamun Sailing ClubNeil Dickey92.340:2343:4510:55:2210:16123.757
63.7


6thLaser (Int.)199118Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Lummis92.340:3744:0010:55:3610:30124.472
55.5


7thFireball (Int.)12934Wabamun Sailing ClubKen TichkowskiMartin Legate87.101:02:2501:11:4011:17:2434:00191.280
47.4


8thFireball (Int.)4317Wabamun Sailing ClubLauraNeil87.101:06:0101:15:4811:21:0037:36202.312
39.3


10thNacra 5.0 Slp 2-up2525Wabamun Sailing ClubTim HarrisDNF17:00:00
23.0


10thMegabyte213Wabamun Sailing ClubGordon ShepherdDNS17:00:00
23.0



Burgee

Race #1

Jul 18, 2014 10:15
Friday, July 18, 2014 Hosted by Wabamun Sailing Club

Wind Strength: 2 - Light Breeze (Wind 4 to 6 knots)
Handicapping: Portsmouth Yardstick
** Pending **
RankClassBoatClubSkipperCrewUSPNElapsedCorrectedEnd TimeBCEBCRPoints
1stLaser Radial200547Wabamun Sailing ClubMarguerite Childs97.335:0936:0810:50:08 0:0097.300
97.7


2ndLaser Radial188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw97.340:5742:0510:55:56 5:48113.355
90.9


3rdLaser 4.7 (Int.)416Wabamun Sailing ClubMargot Henderson95.240:4942:5210:55:49 6:26112.986
84.1


4thLaser Radial167518Wabamun Sailing ClubKen Wells97.342:4743:5810:57:46 7:38118.430
77.3


5thLaser Radial189107Wabamun Sailing ClubRachel Kortbeek97.349:4351:0611:04:4314:34137.623
70.5


6thTasar1619Wabamun Sailing ClubDave RousselLinda Roussel89.948:4754:1611:03:4616:18135.039
63.7


7thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)007Wabamun Sailing ClubMax SzczypienJerzy Szczypien94.601:06:0401:09:5011:21:0431:54182.882
56.9


13thHunter 170 no spiHunter 15Wabamun Sailing ClubJackie ColevilleJackie ColevilleRET17:00:00
16.1


13thLaser II (Int. w/Trap & Spi)10521Wabamun Sailing ClubKiran FuhrLandon FuhrRET17:00:00
16.1


13thByte2163Wabamun Sailing ClubFabian HopkinsRET17:00:00
16.1


13thByte2696Wabamun Sailing ClubShaina Veluw-KrauseAlex ShepherdRET17:00:00
16.1


13thLaser Radial189807RADWabamun Sailing ClubRyan KortbeekRET17:00:00
16.1


13thOptimist Pram (Int.)88Wabamun Sailing ClubEric KortbeekDNS17:00:00
16.1


13thLaser 4.7 (Int.)16Wabamun Sailing ClubJohn Henderson95.2 0:0017:00:00
16.1