Sailweek Regatta Champion

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Low Point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
2nd 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Russel Krause   (9.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
3rd 505 6498 Adrien Rootsaert Dean Roostsaert   (12.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 22.0
4th Laser 182367 Mark Bugiak     (21.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 55.0 34.0
5th Laser 206529 John Kortbeek     6.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 44.0 35.0
6th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     2.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 58.0 37.0
7th Laser 124672 Brad Brockman     7.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 49.0 39.0
8th Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     3.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 64.0 43.0
9th Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     5.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 6.5 (21.0 DNC) 79.5 58.5
10th Laser Radial 189107 Rachel Kortbeek     13.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 82.0 61.0
11th Laser >> 007 Max Szczypien Fabian Hopkins   4.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 91.0 70.0
12th Blade 16 729 Les Davies     11.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 96.0 75.0
13th Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     8.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 98.0 77.0
14th Laser 189807 Mark Kortbeek     (21.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 85.0
15th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 6.5 21.0 DNC 113.5 92.5
16th 505 8578 Gordon Stout     (21.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 116.0 95.0
17th Byte 2163 Ryan Kortbeek     (21.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 21.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 125.0 104.0
18th Laser 4.7 16 Margot Henderson     10.0 16.0 17.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 106.0
19th Laser Radial 188875 Heidi Veluw     (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 108.0
20th MegaByte Blank Dick Stroud     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Sailweek Regatta Champion1stBlade 16 716 Bruce Barss
Sailweek Regatta Champion2nd505 8776 Frank Kortbeek & Russel Krause
Sailweek Regatta Champion3rd505 6498 Adrien Rootsaert & Dean Roostsaert