October Champion

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Chips
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 10/05 R1 10/05 R2 10/05 R3 10/05 R4 10/11 R1 10/11 R2 10/11 R3 10/11 R4 10/12 R1 10/12 R2 Total Nett
1st Blade 16 716 Bruce Barss     (0.0 DNC) 91.5 91.5 91.5 94.1 (54.1) 80.0 80.0 (66.9) 83.9 733.5 612.5
2nd Fireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky Kate Russell   88.2 80.0 80.0 80.0 79.1 94.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 501.4 501.4
3rd Laser 3517 Spencer Elliott     74.6 68.5 68.5 68.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 48.4 44.2 372.7 372.7
4th Laser 180144 Neil Dickey     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 24.2 34.2 68.5 68.5 76.2 64.0 335.6 335.6
5th Laser 205437 Rob Legate     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 39.2 59.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.8 93.8 286.9 286.9
6th Laser 200134 Russel Krause     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 54.1 49.2 91.5 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 286.3 286.3
7th MegaByte 189 Jordan Aubin     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 84.1 79.1 57.0 45.5 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 265.7 265.7
8th Laser Radial 194496 Rick Stroppel     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 44.2 74.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.5 54.1 257.9 257.9
9th Fireball 14482 Hamish Ferguson Frances Ferguson   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 99.1 99.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 198.2 198.2
10th Fireball 12934 Ken Tichkowsky Bill Russell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 89.1 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 178.2 178.2
11th Nacra 5.2 3075 Scott Sheen     (0.0 DNC) 57.0 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 171.0 171.0
12th Laser 179422 Jim Goodvin     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.1 84.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 158.2 158.2
13th Laser Radial 192955 Ewa Stroemich     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 64.1 69.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 133.2 133.2
14th 505 8776 Frank Kortbeek Russel Krause   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 74.0 131.7 131.7
15th Laser 187164 Randy Diamond     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 59.1 64.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 123.2 123.2
16th 505 7611 James Brown Ethan Brown   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 69.1 44.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 113.3 113.3
17th Laser Radial 169570 Marianne Schafenacker     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 49.2 29.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.4 78.4
18th Nacra 5.0 2525 Tim Harris     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 34.2 39.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.4 73.4
19th Laser 194614 Alphonso Ceccherini-nelli     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 29.2 24.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 53.4 53.4
20th Laser 124672 Brad Brockman     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1
21st Laser Radial 167518 Ken Wells     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 19.2 19.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.4 38.4
22nd Fireball 14033 John Henoch     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 14.2 14.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.4 28.4

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
October Champion1stBlade 16 716 Bruce Barss
October Champion2ndFireball 14480 Roy Tichkowsky & Kate Russell
October Champion3rdLaser 3517 Spencer Elliott